Weronika Rosati

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Weronika Anna Rosati is a Polish actress and a member of European Film Academy. For her role in Obława (2012), she was nominated for the Polish Film Award for Best Actress. Rosati began her acting career in Polish soaps, including M jak miłość. In 2005, she starred as Dżemma in her first theatrical feature film Pitbull. read more

Weronika Anna Rosati is a Polish actress and a member of European Film Academy. For her role in Obława (2012), she was nominated for the Polish Film Award for Best Actress. Rosati began her acting career in Polish soaps, including M jak miłość. In 2005, she starred as Dżemma in her first theatrical feature film Pitbull. A year later, she launched her international career with a small uncredited role in Inland Empire directed by David Lynch. Since then she has appeared in many critically acclaimed Polish and international productions. She had a recurring role in the HBO TV series Luck (2012), and starred alongside Agnieszka Grochowska in Obce ciało directed by Krzysztof Zanussi.

Birth Name

Weronika Anna Dolores Rosati

Born

Monday, 09 January 1984

Actress Filmography

I'll Find You Mrs. Huber / pani Huber 2022
Send It! Eve 2021
Never Gonna Snow Again Wika / Mother of Zenia / matka Żeni 2021
Zawsze warto Marta Kulesza 2019
Echo serca Renata 2019
Ultraviolet 'Limbo' 2017
Frost 2017
Porady na zdrady Beata Woltynska / Beata 2017
USS Indianapolis: Men of Courage Louise Mcvay 2016
The Detour Oksana 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

I'll Find You Mrs. Huber / pani Huber 2022
Send It! Eve 2021
Never Gonna Snow Again Wika / Mother of Zenia / matka Żeni 2021
Zawsze warto Marta Kulesza 2019
Echo serca Renata 2019
Ultraviolet 'Limbo' 2017
Frost 2017
Porady na zdrady Beata Woltynska / Beata 2017
USS Indianapolis: Men of Courage Louise Mcvay 2016
The Detour Oksana 2016
Foreign Body Mira Tkacz 2014
Rosemary's Baby Ginger 2014
True Detective Agnes 2014
Last Vegas Hot Waitress 2013
Battle of the Year Jolene 2013
Bullet to the Head Lola 2013
Stand Up Guys Irena 2012
Oblawa Pestka 2012
Prawo Agaty Kamila Braun 2012
Komisarz Alex Maja von Hertzenbach-Przybysz 2012
Luck Naomi 2011
The Iceman Livi 2011
In Darkness Young Woman with Child 2011
The Burma Conspiracy Anna 2011
Hotel 52 Maria 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Vanya Leonova 2009
Ojciec Mateusz Marzena Krygier 2008
House Mrs. Lawdale 2008
Drowsiness Praktykantka / Practicant 2008
Time of Honor Rojza 2008
Lynch Woman in factory / Girl 2007
Inland Empire Courtesan 2006
Immensity of Justice Protocole Girl 2006
Pitbull Dzemma, Dzemma / Dżemma 2005
Supernatural Delphine Seydoux 2005
Pitbull Dzemma 2005
Kryminalni Ania Lis 2004
Off the Stretcher Sister Genowefa Basen 2003
Czego sie boja faceci, czyli seks w mniejszym miescie Dominika 2003
NCIS Rivka David 2003
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙