Wil Shriner

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 64
Wil Shriner is an American actor, comedian, film director, screenwriter and game show host.

Wil Shriner is an American actor, comedian, film director, screenwriter and game show host.

Birth Name

Wil Herbert Shriner

Born

Sunday, 06 December 1953

Actor Filmography

Funny People Self 2009
Only in LA Self 2004
Desperation Boulevard 1998
Deep Cover Donald 1997
Forest Warrior Jack Franklin 1996
Small Talk Self - Host 1996
Ned and Stacey Host 1995
Scorned Detective 1994
Search and Rescue Evan 1994
Magic Kid II Wil Shriner 1994
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Funny People Self 2009
Only in LA Self 2004
Desperation Boulevard 1998
Deep Cover Donald 1997
Forest Warrior Jack Franklin 1996
Small Talk Self - Host 1996
Ned and Stacey Host 1995
Scorned Detective 1994
Search and Rescue Evan 1994
Magic Kid II Wil Shriner 1994
Why Didn't I Think of That? Self - Host 1992
Homefront Announcer 1991
Sisters Sam 1991
Dream On Guest Host 1990
Time Trackers Charles Arsenal 1989
The 2nd Annual American Comedy Awards Self - Presenter 1988
Las Vegas: An All-Star 75th Anniversary Self 1987
The Wil Shriner Show Himself - Host 1987
Peggy Sue Got Married Arthur Nagle 1986
The New Hollywood Squares Self - Panelist 1986
Amazing Stories James 1985
Just Men! Self 1983
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest, Himself, Himself - Guest Comic, Himself - Comedian, Himself - Guest Comic (credit only) 1962

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Hoot 2006
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙