Willard Huyck

Writer · Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 59
Willard Miller Huyck, Jr. is an American screenwriter, director and producer, best known for his association with George Lucas.

Willard Miller Huyck, Jr. is an American screenwriter, director and producer, best known for his association with George Lucas.

Birth Name

Willard Miller Huyck Jr.

Born

Saturday, 08 September 1945

Actor Filmography

1974 Oscar Best Writing, Story and Screenplay Based on Factual Material or Material Not Previously Published or Produced Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙