William Cagney

Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

William Jerome Cagney

Born

Sunday, 26 March 1905

Died

Sunday, 03 January 1988

Actor Filmography

The 61st Annual Academy Awards Self - Memorial Tribute 1989
Stolen Harmony 'Schoolboy' Howe 1935
Flirting with Danger William 'Lucky' Davis 1934
Lost in the Stratosphere Lt. Tom 'Soapy' Cooper 1934
Palooka Al McSwatt 1934
Ace of Aces 2nd Lt. Meeker 1933
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The 61st Annual Academy Awards Self - Memorial Tribute 1989
Stolen Harmony 'Schoolboy' Howe 1935
Flirting with Danger William 'Lucky' Davis 1934
Lost in the Stratosphere Lt. Tom 'Soapy' Cooper 1934
Palooka Al McSwatt 1934
Ace of Aces 2nd Lt. Meeker 1933

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙