William Conrad

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 65
William Conrad was an American World War II fighter pilot, actor, producer, and director whose career spanned five decades in radio, film, and television, peaking in popularity when he starred in the detective series Cannon (1971–1976).

William Conrad was an American World War II fighter pilot, actor, producer, and director whose career spanned five decades in radio, film, and television, peaking in popularity when he starred in the detective series Cannon (1971–1976).

Birth Name

John William Cann

Born

Monday, 27 September 1920

Died

Friday, 11 February 1994

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 4 of 4 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙