Willie McGinest

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 33
William Lee McGinest, Jr. is a former American football linebacker who played fifteen seasons in the National Football League (NFL). He was drafted by the New England Patriots fourth overall in the 1994 NFL Draft. He played college football at USC.

William Lee McGinest, Jr. is a former American football linebacker who played fifteen seasons in the National Football League (NFL). He was drafted by the New England Patriots fourth overall in the 1994 NFL Draft. He played college football at USC.

Birth Name

William Lee McGinest Jr.

Born

Saturday, 11 December 1971

Actor Filmography

Man in the Arena Self, (archive footage) 2021
G-Funk Self 2018
S.W.A.T. LAFD Firefighter Ryan Cook 2017
The Jim Rome Show Self 2016
The Rich Eisen Show Self 2014
Scorpion Willie McGinest 2014
Lab Rats: Bionic Island Self 2012
A Football Life Self 2011
BarFly Self 2011
Celebrity Family Feud Self - Celebrity Contestant 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Man in the Arena Self, (archive footage) 2021
G-Funk Self 2018
S.W.A.T. LAFD Firefighter Ryan Cook 2017
The Jim Rome Show Self 2016
The Rich Eisen Show Self 2014
Scorpion Willie McGinest 2014
Lab Rats: Bionic Island Self 2012
A Football Life Self 2011
BarFly Self 2011
Celebrity Family Feud Self - Celebrity Contestant 2008
I Tried Detective Jergins 2007
America's Game: The Super Bowl Champions Self 2006
The Game Self 2006
NFL GameDay Morning Self - On-Site Analyst 2006
The Contender Self 2005
The Biggest Loser Himself - Guest Coach 2004
NFL Total Access Self - Studio Analyst 2003
Hard Knocks Self 2001
Arli$$ Self 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
NFL on FOX Himself - Cleveland Browns Linebacker, Himself - New England Patriots Defensive End, Himself - New England Patriots Defensive Tackle, Himself - New England Patriots Linebacker 1994
Late Show with David Letterman Self - Top Ten List Presenter 1993
TNT Sunday Night Football Self - New England Patriots Defensive End, Self - New England Patriots Linebacker 1990
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Self - New England Patriots Defensive End, Self - New England Patriots Linebacker 1987
Wheel of Fortune Self 1983
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - New England Patriots Linebacker, Himself - New England Patriots Defensive End, Himself - Cleveland Browns Linebacker 1970
The NFL on NBC Self - New England Patriots Defensive End, Self - New England Patriots Linebacker 1965
The NFL on CBS Himself - New England Patriots Defensive End, Himself - New England Patriots Linebacker, Himself - New Engnd Patriots Defensive End, Himself - New England Patriots Defensive Lineman, Himsel - Cleveland Browns Linebacker, Himself - Cleveland Browns Linebacker 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙