Zeljko Ivanek

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 81
Željko Ivanek is a Slovenian-American actor, known for his role as Ray Fiske on Damages, for which he won a Primetime Emmy Award. Ivanek is also known for his role of Ed Danvers on Homicide: Life on the Street and Homicide: The Movie, Governor James Devlin on Oz, Andre Drazen on 24, Blake Sterling on the short-lived NBC series The Event, and Emile "The Hunter" Danko on Heroes. read more

Željko Ivanek is a Slovenian-American actor, known for his role as Ray Fiske on Damages, for which he won a Primetime Emmy Award. Ivanek is also known for his role of Ed Danvers on Homicide: Life on the Street and Homicide: The Movie, Governor James Devlin on Oz, Andre Drazen on 24, Blake Sterling on the short-lived NBC series The Event, and Emile "The Hunter" Danko on Heroes. From 2014 until 2019, he starred as Russell Jackson in the CBS drama Madam Secretary.

Birth Name

Zeljko Silver Ivanek

Born

Thursday, 15 August 1957

Actor Filmography

Let the Right One In Arthur 2022
Now and Then Sullivan 2022
The Last Duel Le Coq 2021
The Courier CIA Boss / McCone 2020
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Desk Sergeant / Cedric Connolly 2017
X-Men: Apocalypse Pentagon Scientist 2016
12 Monkeys Leland Goines 2015
Madam Secretary Russell Jackson 2014
Legends Founding Father 2014
The Americans John Skeevers 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Let the Right One In Arthur 2022
Now and Then Sullivan 2022
The Last Duel Le Coq 2021
The Courier CIA Boss / McCone 2020
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Desk Sergeant / Cedric Connolly 2017
X-Men: Apocalypse Pentagon Scientist 2016
12 Monkeys Leland Goines 2015
Madam Secretary Russell Jackson 2014
Legends Founding Father 2014
The Americans John Skeevers 2013
Banshee Jim Racine, Racine 2013
Banshee Origins Racine 2013
Seven Psychopaths Paulo / Paolo 2012
Revolution Dr. Calvin Horn 2012
The Mob Doctor Dr. Stafford White 2012
The Words Joseph Cutler 2012
The Bourne Legacy Dr. Donald Foite 2012
Argo Robert Pender 2012
That Guy... Who Was in That Thing Himself / Self 2012
Tower Heist Director Mazin 2011
Suits Eric Woodall 2011
The Event Blake Sterling 2010
White Collar Brett Forsythe 2009
The Mentalist Dr. Linus Wagner 2008
True Blood Magister 2008
John Adams John Dickinson 2008
In Bruges Canadian Guy 2008
Damages Ray Fiske 2007
Live Free or Die Hard Agent Molina / Molina 2007
Ascension Day Master Travis 2007
The Hoax Ralph Graves 2006
Heroes Emile Danko 2006
Shark Elliott Dasher 2006
The 60th Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 2006
Big Love JJ 2006
Bones Carl Decker 2005
The Inside Teddy Bunch 2005
Manderlay Dr. Hector 2005
Numb3rs William Fraley 2005
House Jason 2004
Lost Edmund Burke 2004
The Manchurian Candidate Vaughn Utly 2004
The Jury Mason Garvey 2004
Touching Evil Ronald Hinks 2004
The Reagans Michael Deaver 2003
Cold Case John Doe 2003
Dogville Ben 2003
Queens Supreme Carl Sipple 2003
The Twilight Zone ER Chief 2002
Unfaithful Det. Dean / Detective Dean 2002
Black Hawk Down Harrell / Lt. Col. Gary Harrell 2002
24 Andre Drazen 2001
Crossing Jordan Dr. Elliot McCafferty 2001
The Job Peter 2001
Hannibal Dr. Cordell Doemling 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Andrew Melton 2000
Dancer in the Dark District Attorney 2000
Homicide: The Movie Ed Danvers / ASA Ed Danvers 2000
Sally Hemings: An American Scandal Thomas Mann Randolph 2000
Snow Falling on Cedars Dr. Whitman 1999
The West Wing Steve Atwood 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Everett Drake 1999
Dash and Lilly Mel Berman (writer) / Mel Berman 1999
A Civil Action Bill Crowley 1998
Trinity Tim Holloway 1998
The Rat Pack Bobby Kennedy 1998
From the Earth to the Moon Ken Mattingly 1998
Ellen Foster Educational Psychologist 1997
Players Eduard Micah 1997
Total Security Ronald Ducote 1997
C-16: FBI Loren Bitts 1997
Ally McBeal Judge Marshal Pink 1997
Julian Po Tom Potter 1997
Oz Governor James Devlin 1997
The Practice Assistant D.A. General Mark McGovern, Matthew Davies, U.S. Atty. Sanders 1997
Donnie Brasco Tim Curley 1997
The Associate SEC Agent Thompkins 1996
Millennium Dr. Daniel 'Danny' Miller 1996
Infinity Bill Price 1996
After Jimmy Dr. Darren Walters 1996
Courage Under Fire Banacek 1996
White Squall Sanders 1996
If Not for You Elliot Gordon 1995
Truman Eddie Jacobson / Eddie Jacobsen 1995
My Brother's Keeper Dr. Hill 1995
ER Bruce Resnick 1994
Chicago Hope Eugene Ramsey 1994
NYPD Blue Justin Deroos 1993
Frasier Dr. Arnold Shaw 1993
The X-Files Roland Fuller / Dr. Arthur Grable 1993
Homicide: Life on the Street ASA Ed Danvers 1993
School Ties Mr. Cleary 1992
The 46th Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 1992
Our Sons Donald Barnes 1991
Aftermath: A Test of Love Matt 1991
Law & Order ASA Ed Danvers, Phillip Swann, Richard Kaplan 1990
Rachel River Momo 1988
Echoes in the Darkness Vince Valaitis 1987
L.A. Law Joel Lassen 1986
Mass Appeal Mark Dolson 1984
The Sun Also Rises Bill Gorton 1984
Murder, She Wrote Eddie Saunders 1984
The 37th Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 1983
St. Elsewhere Mark Dolson 1982
The Sender John Doe #83 / The Sender 1982
Tex The hitchhiker / Hitchhiker 1982
The Soldier Bombmaker / Cleaning Lady / Faux-Cleaning Lady 1982
American Playhouse George Deever 1982
Working in the Theatre Self 1976
Great Performances March Hare 1971
2008 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙