Naked and Afraid

81
  • TV-14
Stripped down and stranded, Naked and Afraid veterans return for the most isolating challenge yet. With no tribe, partner or help of any kind, mental toughness plays a key role in making it through this 21-day survival challenge alone.
Available to stream, rent, or purchase on:

Stripped down and stranded, Naked and Afraid veterans return for the most isolating challenge yet. With no tribe, partner or help of any kind, mental toughness plays a key role in making it through this 21-day survival challenge alone.

Original Release

06/23/2013 on DISC

US Release

06/23/2013

Links

Cast

Michael Brown Narrator
Michael Brown Narrator
Laura Zerra Self - Survivalist
E.J. Snyder Self - Survivalist
Amanda Kaye Self - Survivalist
Kylie Furneaux Self - Survivalist
Fernando Calderon Self - Survivalist
Dani Julien Self - Survivalist
Justin Bullard Self - Survivalist
Amber Hargrove Self - Survivalist
(see additional cast & crew)
# Title Air Date
1 Breaking the Curse Sunday, 27 February 2022
2 Haunted and Hungry Sunday, 27 February 2022
3 Brother's Keeper Sunday, 06 March 2022
4 Sibling Survival Sunday, 06 March 2022
5 Night Stalkers Sunday, 13 March 2022
6 Next Gen Survival Sunday, 20 March 2022
7 Valley of the Leopards Sunday, 20 March 2022
8 Opposites Don't Attract Sunday, 27 March 2022
9 Legends and Rookies Sunday, 03 April 2022
10 Battle of the Sexes Sunday, 10 April 2022
11 Mazed & Abandoned Sunday, 17 April 2022
12 The Labyrinth Sunday, 17 April 2022
13 Lost in Translation Sunday, 24 April 2022
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...

Writers

Robert Michael Kelly

Cast

Michael Brown Narrator
Michael Brown Narrator
Laura Zerra Self - Survivalist
E.J. Snyder Self - Survivalist
Amanda Kaye Self - Survivalist
Kylie Furneaux Self - Survivalist
Fernando Calderon Self - Survivalist
Dani Julien Self - Survivalist
Justin Bullard Self - Survivalist
Amber Hargrove Self - Survivalist
Luke McLaughlin Self - Survivalist
Tom McElroy Self - Survivalist
Julie Wright Self - Survivalist
Clint Jivoin Self - Survivalist
Jeremy McCaa Self - Survivalist
Nicklas Lautakoski Self - Survivalist
Kim Kelly Self - Survivalist
Laura Thompson Self - Survivalist
Chris Fischer Self - Survivalist
Max Djenohan Self - Survivalist

Producers

Joseph Boyle Executive Producer
Mathilde Bittner Executive Producer
Robert Michael Kelly Executive Producer
Rachel Maguire Executive Producer
Stephen Rankin Executive Producer
David Garfinkle Executive Producer
Jay Renfroe Executive Producer
Simon Andreae Executive Producer
Missy Hughes Executive Producer
Jim Morton Executive Producer
Igor Olszowski Executive Producer
Denise Contis Executive Producer
Grant Axton Executive Producer
Gretchen Morning Executive Producer
Steven Carroll Executive Producer
Greg Wolf Producer
Timmy Paul Producer
Chris Horangic Producer
Chris Rantamaki Producer
Drew Osborne Producer
Ross H. Warren Producer
J Baker Producer
Mathilde Bittner Producer
David Story Producer
David Kirkwood Producer
Zayna Abi-Hashim Producer
Grant Axton Producer
Jonny Zwick Producer
Rachel Maguire Producer
Sydney Clover Producer
Leslie Coffee Producer
Kevin Raymond Producer
Ari Cheren Producer
Constantin Traian Preda Producer
Elida Portillo Producer
Phil LaCroix Producer
Tamara Marie Watson Producer
Hank Leukart Producer
Shannon O'Rourke Producer
Scott M. Martin Producer
Jim Morton Producer
Corey Sherrell Producer
Ariel Blandford Producer
Claudia Tovar Producer
Sarah Kotzman Producer
Trayan Velev Producer
Mickey Ramos Producer
Daniel Hopps Producer
Amber Engelmann Producer
Nicolas Troya Producer
Patrick Caligiuri Producer
Michael Piscitelli Producer
Trisha Kirk Producer
Rafael Monserrate Producer
John Salcido Producer
Sharon Manente Producer
Ismael Soto Producer
David Teitelbaum Producer
Liz DiFiore Producer
Richard Albrecht Producer
Jordan Moss Producer
Peter Esteves Producer
Kelly Ulmer Producer
Jeffery Anderson Producer
Joseph Trozera Producer

Editors

Morgen Stary, Stuart Acher, Andrew P. Jones, Igor Borovac, Andrew Harwood, Colleen Rafferty, Nik Jamgocyan, Malinda Zehner, Chris Meyer, Malia Marshall, P.J. Wolff, Andrew Forgham, Todd Beabout, Eric Goldfarb, Treyva Estler, Nathen Araiza, Molly Shock, Christian Skovly, Matt Gallagher, Dan Tivin, Chris Wright, William Morris, Paolo Cascardo, Edward Osei-Gyimah, Ramsey Denison, Nino Martinez, Brandon Graham, Brett Lyda, Emily Hsuan, Jnani Butler

2021 Emmy Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program Nominated
2018 Emmy Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program Nominated
2015 Emmy Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program Nominated
2014 Emmy Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙