Discover
Nate is Late is a French-Australian-German animated children's series created by Sylvain Huchet and Peter Saisselin and produced by Watch Next Media and distributed by KidsFirst. The series originally aired on France.TV, Super RTL, and Nine Network.
Original Release
05/26/2018
Links
Cast
Name | Character |
---|
Sarah Aubrey | Malika / Principal Prudence / Josette |
Jane Ubrien | Nate / Maurice |
Keith Scott | Dwayne / Elephant Leader / Ogre |
Jillian O'Dowd | Suzy / Mrs Rainfort / Violet |
André de Vanny | Ivan / Nate's Dad |
# | Title | Air Date |
---|---|---|
1 | The Garbage Goblins | Saturday, 26 May 2018 |
2 | The Carnivorous Plant | Saturday, 26 May 2018 |
3 | The Secret Agent | Sunday, 27 May 2018 |
4 | The Leprechaun | Saturday, 02 June 2018 |
5 | The Dragon | Saturday, 26 May 2018 |
6 | The Alien | Sunday, 10 June 2018 |
7 | The Insects | Tuesday, 27 March 2018 |
8 | The Genie | Sunday, 03 June 2018 |
9 | The Roman Ruins | Saturday, 26 May 2018 |
10 | The Haunted House | Saturday, 02 June 2018 |
11 | The Kid from the Future | Saturday, 02 June 2018 |
12 | The Future School | Saturday, 02 June 2018 |
13 | The Adorable Monster | |
14 | The Cuddly Toy | Saturday, 16 June 2018 |
15 | The Enchanted Frog | |
16 | The Super Hero | Saturday, 16 June 2018 |
17 | The Mermaid | Saturday, 02 June 2018 |
18 | The Mummy | |
19 | Santa's Reindeer | Saturday, 09 June 2018 |
20 | The Candy Factory | Saturday, 23 June 2018 |
21 | The Sorcerer's Apprentice | Saturday, 09 June 2018 |
22 | The Pocket Watch | Saturday, 16 June 2018 |
23 | The Robot | Saturday, 16 June 2018 |
24 | The Cyborgs | |
25 | The Shooting Star | Saturday, 30 June 2018 |
26 | The Great Ape | Saturday, 30 June 2018 |
27 | The Gremlins | Sunday, 26 August 2018 |
28 | The Wolf | |
29 | The Grandpa | |
30 | The Magic Shoes | Saturday, 30 June 2018 |
31 | The Pirate | Saturday, 23 June 2018 |
32 | The Dream | |
33 | The Living Paintings | Saturday, 23 June 2018 |
34 | The City in the Sky | Saturday, 23 June 2018 |
35 | King Nate | |
36 | The Video Game | Saturday, 23 June 2018 |
37 | Battle of the Gods | Saturday, 30 June 2018 |
38 | The Snow Fairy | Wednesday, 25 July 2018 |
39 | The Ninja | Saturday, 30 June 2018 |
40 | The Tree People | Saturday, 23 June 2018 |
41 | The Dinosaur | |
42 | The Faun | Sunday, 24 June 2018 |
43 | The Flash | |
44 | The Unicorn | |
45 | The Lucky Ring | Sunday, 24 June 2018 |
46 | The Totems | Saturday, 30 June 2018 |
47 | The Spores | Sunday, 05 August 2018 |
48 | The Concert | Sunday, 05 August 2018 |
49 | The Cave Girl | Sunday, 29 July 2018 |
50 | The Gingerbread Man | Sunday, 29 July 2018 |
51 | The Invaders Part 1 | |
52 | The Invaders Part 2 |
Writers
Cast
Name | Character |
---|
Sarah Aubrey | Malika / Principal Prudence / Josette |
Jane Ubrien | Nate / Maurice |
Keith Scott | Dwayne / Elephant Leader / Ogre |
Jillian O'Dowd | Suzy / Mrs Rainfort / Violet |
André de Vanny | Ivan / Nate's Dad |
Producers
Name | Role |
---|
Geoff Watson | Executive Producer |
Elaine Beckett | Executive Producer |
Andy Ryan | Executive Producer |
Jo Rooney | Executive Producer |
Karen Horne | Executive Producer |