Discover
Original Release
09/23/2012
Cast
Name | Character |
---|
Mindy Cohn | Velma Dinkley / Velma Dinkley (voice) |
Matthew Lillard | Shaggy Rogers / Shaggy Rogers (voice) / Checkers Man / Man C / Elf Mage / Man 1 |
Frank Welker | Scooby-Doo / Fred Jones / Fred Jones (voice) / Barty Blake / Dynomutt / Monstrous Freak / Mr. Peaches / Nibiru / Scooby the Seal / Valdesh Helgenjew |
Grey Griffin | Daphne Blake / Daphne Blake (voice) / Paula Rogers / Anna / Baba Yaga / Boron / Deena / Earthworm / Eeko / Art Hipster #2 / Francilee Jackson / Mrs. Feist / Jenny Zin / Krissy Kristy / Mrs. Andelusossa / Receptionist / Portly Woman / Tween Girl / Mom / Vampire Waitress |
Patrick Warburton | Sheriff Stone / Sheriff Bronson Stone |
Kate Higgins | Mayor Janet Nettles / Clio / Martha - Farmer's Wife / Mayan Priestess / Tomina Kasanski / Moder Bjorklund / Nurse |
Lewis Black | Mr. E / Ricky Owens |
Tim Matheson | Brad Chiles / Deputy / Evil Fred / Mr. Pomfrit / Guard |
Udo Kier | Professor Pericles |
Vivica A. Fox | Cassidy Williams |
# | Title | Air Date |
---|---|---|
1 | The Night the Clown Cried | Sunday, 23 September 2012 |
2 | The House of the Nightmare Witch | Sunday, 08 April 2012 |
3 | The Night the Clown Cried II: Tears of Doom! | Monday, 04 June 2012 |
4 | Web of the Dreamweaver! | Tuesday, 05 June 2012 |
5 | The Hodag of Horror | Wednesday, 06 June 2012 |
6 | Art of Darkness! | Monday, 06 August 2012 |
7 | The Gathering Gloom | Tuesday, 07 August 2012 |
8 | Night on Haunted Mountain | Wednesday, 08 August 2012 |
9 | Grim Judgment | Thursday, 09 August 2012 |
10 | Night Terrors | Friday, 10 August 2012 |
11 | The Midnight Zone | Monday, 13 August 2012 |
12 | Scarebear | Tuesday, 14 August 2012 |
13 | Wrath of the Krampus | Wednesday, 15 August 2012 |
14 | Heart of Evil | Friday, 17 August 2012 |
15 | Theater of Doom | Friday, 17 August 2012 |
16 | Aliens Among Us | Monday, 25 March 2013 |
17 | The Horrible Herd | Monday, 25 March 2013 |
18 | Dance of the Undead | Tuesday, 26 March 2013 |
19 | The Devouring | Wednesday, 27 March 2013 |
20 | Stand and Deliver | Thursday, 28 March 2013 |
21 | The Man in the Mirror | Friday, 29 March 2013 |
22 | Nightmare in Red | Tuesday, 02 April 2013 |
23 | Dark Night of the Hunters | Wednesday, 03 April 2013 |
24 | Gates of Gloom | Thursday, 04 April 2013 |
25 | Through the Curtain | Friday, 05 April 2013 |
26 | Come Undone | Friday, 05 April 2013 |
Directors
Victor Cook, Curt Geda, Michael Goguen, Doug Murphy, Lauren Montgomery
Writers
Michael Ryan, Benjamin Townsend, Mark Banker, Caroline Farah, James Krieg, Meriç Benlioglu, Joe Flaherty, Paul Rugg, Mitch Watson, Adam Beechen, Kay Reindl, Erin Maher, Marly Halpern-Graser
Creators
Cast
Name | Character |
---|
Mindy Cohn | Velma Dinkley / Velma Dinkley (voice) |
Matthew Lillard | Shaggy Rogers / Shaggy Rogers (voice) / Checkers Man / Man C / Elf Mage / Man 1 |
Frank Welker | Scooby-Doo / Fred Jones / Fred Jones (voice) / Barty Blake / Dynomutt / Monstrous Freak / Mr. Peaches / Nibiru / Scooby the Seal / Valdesh Helgenjew |
Grey Griffin | Daphne Blake / Daphne Blake (voice) / Paula Rogers / Anna / Baba Yaga / Boron / Deena / Earthworm / Eeko / Art Hipster #2 / Francilee Jackson / Mrs. Feist / Jenny Zin / Krissy Kristy / Mrs. Andelusossa / Receptionist / Portly Woman / Tween Girl / Mom / Vampire Waitress |
Patrick Warburton | Sheriff Stone / Sheriff Bronson Stone |
Kate Higgins | Mayor Janet Nettles / Clio / Martha - Farmer's Wife / Mayan Priestess / Tomina Kasanski / Moder Bjorklund / Nurse |
Lewis Black | Mr. E / Ricky Owens |
Tim Matheson | Brad Chiles / Deputy / Evil Fred / Mr. Pomfrit / Guard |
Udo Kier | Professor Pericles |
Vivica A. Fox | Cassidy Williams |
Linda Cardellini | Marcy 'Hot Dog Water' Fleach / Airport PA / Dark Lilith |
Mitch Watson | Ethan / Policeman / Farmer / Random Citizen / Scientist |
Amy Acker | Nova |
John O'Hurley | Skipper Shelton / Ska Zombie |
Dee Bradley Baker | Gene Shepherd / Hodag / Junk Golem / Art Hipster #1 / Worker #1 / Kriegstaffabot / Tom / Tub / Robot Head |
Matt Lanter | Baylor Hotner |
Frances Conroy | Angie Dinkley |
Gary Cole | Mayor Fred Jones Sr. |
Clancy Brown | Nibiru - Evil Entity / Hebediah Grim |
Christian Lanz | Fernando El Aguirre / Professor Enrique Andelusossa / Middle Aged Man |
Producers
Name | Role |
---|
Sam Register | Executive Producer |
Jason Wyatt | Producer |
Ivan Fichev | Producer |
Tony Cervone | Producer |
Mitch Watson | Producer |
Victor Cook | Producer |