Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje

Actor · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 77
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje is a British actor, director, and former fashion model known for his roles as Simon Adebisi on Oz, Nykwana Wombosi in The Bourne Identity, Kurse in Thor: The Dark World, Killer Croc in Suicide Squad, Mr. Eko on Lost, Malko in the fifth season of the HBO series Game of Thrones and Dave Duerson in the NFL biopic drama Concussion.

Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje is a British actor, director, and former fashion model known for his roles as Simon Adebisi on Oz, Nykwana Wombosi in The Bourne Identity, Kurse in Thor: The Dark World, Killer Croc in Suicide Squad, Mr. Eko on Lost, Malko in the fifth season of the HBO series Game of Thrones and Dave Duerson in the NFL biopic drama Concussion.

Birth Name

Adewale Rotimi O. C. E. Akinnuoye Agbaje

Born

Tuesday, 22 August 1967

Links

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙