Andrew Dice Clay

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 66
Andrew Dice Clay is an American stand-up comedian, actor, musician and producer. He rose to prominence in the late 1980s with a brash, macho, offensive persona known as "The Diceman". In 1990, he became the first stand-up comedian to sell out Madison Square Garden for two consecutive nights. That same year, he played the lead role in the comedy-mystery...read more

Andrew Dice Clay is an American stand-up comedian, actor, musician and producer. He rose to prominence in the late 1980s with a brash, macho, offensive persona known as "The Diceman". In 1990, he became the first stand-up comedian to sell out Madison Square Garden for two consecutive nights. That same year, he played the lead role in the comedy-mystery film The Adventures of Ford Fairlane.

Birth Name

Andrew Clay Silverstein

Born

Sunday, 29 September 1957

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙