Anita Gillette

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Anita Gillette is an American actress. She is notable for her extensive Broadway credits, her many appearances as a celebrity guest on television game shows, her guest-starring and recurring roles in American television series and for her roles in feature films.

Anita Gillette is an American actress. She is notable for her extensive Broadway credits, her many appearances as a celebrity guest on television game shows, her guest-starring and recurring roles in American television series and for her roles in feature films.

Birth Name

Anita Luebben

Born

Sunday, 16 August 1936

Actress Filmography

After Forever: Riley's Unforgettable School Project Frannie 2020
After Forever Frannie 2018
Chicago Med Ruth 2015
Public Morals Eileen 2015
Elementary Claire Renziger 2012
The Fitzgerald Family Christmas Rosie Fitzgerald 2012
Shake It Up Edie Wilde 2010
Blue Bloods Colleen McGuire 2010
Modern Family Annie 2009
Women's Murder Club Winnie Spencer 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

After Forever: Riley's Unforgettable School Project Frannie 2020
After Forever Frannie 2018
Chicago Med Ruth 2015
Public Morals Eileen 2015
Elementary Claire Renziger 2012
The Fitzgerald Family Christmas Rosie Fitzgerald 2012
Shake It Up Edie Wilde 2010
Blue Bloods Colleen McGuire 2010
Modern Family Annie 2009
Women's Murder Club Winnie Spencer 2007
Hiding Victoria Althea Jaffery 2007
30 Rock Margaret Lemon 2006
The Last Adam Betty Adams 2006
The War at Home Betty 2005
The Great New Wonderful Lainie 2005
Shall We Dance Miss Mitzi 2004
Cold Case Grace Stearns '09 2003
Queens Supreme Mrs. DeSipio 2003
The Guru Mrs. McGee 2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Loretta Marlon 2001
Normal, Ohio Joan Gamble 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Lily Flynn 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Judge Sheila Tripler 1999
Sex and the City Mrs. Adams 1998
Charlie Hoboken Stepmother 1998
A Christmas Memory Callie 1997
Karen Black Like Me Mother 1997
The Summer of Ben Tyler Suellen 1996
She's the One Carol 1996
Larger Than Life Mom / Vera Corcoran, Jack's Mother 1996
Boys on the Side Elaine 1995
Frasier Mrs. Wojadubakowski 1993
Bum Rap Drunk Woman 1993
Mad About You Claire Wicker 1992
Bob Roberts Mrs. Davis 1992
Undertow Marlene 1991
Law & Order Cookie Costello 1990
Almost Grown Vi Long 1988
Moonstruck Mona 1987
You Again? Sue 1986
Brass Sister Mary Elizabeth 1985
Super Password Self - Celebrity Contestant 1984
Brothers Flo Waters 1984
St. Elsewhere Maureen Westphall 1982
The Baxters Nancy Baxter 1979
Trapper John, M.D. Teresa Duvall 1979
The 32nd Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 1978
Ants! Peggy Kenter 1977
All That Glitters Nancy Langston 1977
Shoot for the Stars Self 1977
Stumpers! Self 1976
Quincy M.E. Dr. Emily Hanover, Helen Quincy 1976
Match Game PM Self - Panelist 1975
Rhyme and Reason Self 1975
Showoffs Self 1975
A Matter of Wife... and Death Helen Baker 1975
Blankety Blanks Self 1975
Celebrity Sweepstakes Herself 1974
CBS All-American Thanksgiving Day Parade 1973
Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice Alice Henderson 1973
Match Game 73 Herself - Panelist 1973
The $10,000 Pyramid Herself, Herself - Celebrity Contestant 1973
ABC Afterschool Specials Aunt Rita 1972
I've Got a Secret Self - Panelist 1972
Me and the Chimp Liz Reynolds 1972
Love, American Style (segment "Love and the Boomerang"), Estelle (segment "Love and the Know-It-All"), Gloria (segment "Love and the Waterbed"), Pat O'Brien (segment "Love and the Patrolperson") 1969
The David Frost Show Self 1969
Hippodrome Self 1966
The Match Game Self - Team Captain 1962
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest, Herself 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Actress 1961
Route 66 Nancy 1960
The Bell Telephone Hour Self - Singer, Self 1959
The Garry Moore Show Self 1958
What's My Line? Herself - Panelist 1950
The Ed Sullivan Show Singer, Herself 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙