Antonio Banderas

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 87
José Antonio Domínguez Bandera, known professionally as Antonio Banderas, is a Spanish actor, film producer and director. He is the recipient of numerous accolades, including a Cannes Best Actor Award and nominations for a Tony Award, an Academy Award, two Primetime Emmy Awards and five Golden Globe Awards.

José Antonio Domínguez Bandera, known professionally as Antonio Banderas, is a Spanish actor, film producer and director. He is the recipient of numerous accolades, including a Cannes Best Actor Award and nominations for a Tony Award, an Academy Award, two Primetime Emmy Awards and five Golden Globe Awards.

Birth Name

José Antonio Domínguez Banderas

Born

Wednesday, 10 August 1960

Links

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 8 of 8 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙