Asunción Balaguer

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Asunción Balaguer Golobart

Born

Sunday, 08 November 1925

Died

Saturday, 23 November 2019

Actress Filmography

Barcelona Christmas Night Julia / Júlia 2015
Bendita calamidad Vendedora de piso 2015
Merlí Iaia 2015
Olmos y Robles Domi 2015
Escapes Asunción 2014
Pepe's Beach Bar La Abuela 2014
B&b, de boca en boca Doña Justa 2014
Ciudadano Villanueva 2012
Gran Hotel Lady 2011
Vidas pequeñas 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Barcelona Christmas Night Julia / Júlia 2015
Bendita calamidad Vendedora de piso 2015
Merlí Iaia 2015
Olmos y Robles Domi 2015
Escapes Asunción 2014
Pepe's Beach Bar La Abuela 2014
B&b, de boca en boca Doña Justa 2014
Ciudadano Villanueva 2012
Gran Hotel Lady 2011
Vidas pequeñas 2011
The Red Band Society Encarna 2011
Alfonso, el príncipe maldito Victoria Eugenia de Battenberg 2010
Paper Birds Enfermera / Nurse 2010
Los misterios de Laura Juanita 2009
Brain Drain Abuela Emilio 2009
Guante blanco Felisa 2008
Enloquecidas Carmen 2008
Myway Dolors 2008
La que se avecina Marcelina 2007
The Baby's Room Anciana 2 / Old Woman 2006
Stork Day Rosa 2004
Aquí no hay quien viva Justiniana 2003
Los Serrano Angustias 2003
Días de boda Abuela 2002
El sueño del caimán Abuela Iñaki / Iñaki's Grandmother 2001
Sólo mía Tía Ángela 2001
Broken Silence Juana 2001
Nothing More 2001
Moonfish Benedita 2000
Hospital Central María, Merceditas 2000
Fading Memories Leoni 1999
7 vidas Abuela 1999
Memorias del ángel caído Juana 1997
Mouth to Mouth Madre de Luci 1995
The Lame Pigeon Tata Caridad 1995
Médico de familia Herme 1995
Una casa en las afueras Madre 1995
La niña de tus sueños Abuela 1995
¡Ay, Señor, Señor! Doña Josefina 1994
El pájaro de la felicidad Señora Rica 1993
The Long Winter Assumpta de Casals 1992
How to Be a Woman and Not Die in the Attempt Madre de Antonio 1991
La mujer de tu vida Doña Resu 1990
Twisted Obsession Juana / maid 1989
Juncal Trini 1989
The Witching Hour Monja 1985
La huella del crimen Sra. Navarrete 1985
La otra imagen 1973
Exorcism's Daughter 1971
The Challenges Fernanda (segment 1) 1969
091 Policía al habla Elena 1960
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙