Bill Hayes

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 56
William "Bill" Foster Hayes III is an American actor and a Billboard Hot 100 #1 recording artist.

William "Bill" Foster Hayes III is an American actor and a Billboard Hot 100 #1 recording artist.

Birth Name

William Foster Hayes

Born

Friday, 05 June 1925

Actor Filmography

Big Men 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - Special Appearance 2014
Miracle at Gate 213 Louis Darling 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Childstar Hockey Announcer 2005
9 Dead Gay Guys Dirty Ole' Irish Tramp 2003
China: The Panda Adventure Narrator 2001
Lifestyle Magazine Self 2001
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage) 1994
Frasier Neil 'Sully' Sullivan 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Big Men 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - Special Appearance 2014
Miracle at Gate 213 Louis Darling 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Childstar Hockey Announcer 2005
9 Dead Gay Guys Dirty Ole' Irish Tramp 2003
China: The Panda Adventure Narrator 2001
Lifestyle Magazine Self 2001
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage) 1994
Frasier Neil 'Sully' Sullivan 1993
Cop Rock Thomas J. Wagner 1990
Wrestling with God Thomas Campbell 1990
Hooperman Buddy Stern 1987
Matlock George Dutton 1986
Dinah! Self 1974
Cade's County Paul Ross 1971
The Interns Vern Anderson 1970
The Andy Williams Show Self - Singer 1969
That Regis Philbin Show Self 1964
The Cardinal Frank / Frank Fermoyle 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Actor, Himself - Co-Host 1961
The DuPont Show of the Week Self 1961
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
The Bell Telephone Hour Self - Singer 1959
Kiss Me, Kate Bill Calhoun (Lucentio) / Bill Calhoun / Lucentio 1958
The Patti Page Oldsmobile Show Self 1958
Decoy Gordon Troy 1957
The Big Record Self 1957
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Himself 1957
The Yeomen of the Guard Col. Fairfax / Colonel Fairfax 1957
Caesar's Hour Self 1954
Max Liebman Spectaculars Self 1954
The United States Steel Hour Spike Hunter 1953
Stop, You're Killing Me Chancellor 'Chance' Whitelaw / Chancellor Whitelaw 1952
The Bob Hope Show Self 1950
The Arthur Murray Party Self - Guest Host, Self 1950
Your Show of Shows Self, Self - Vocalist, Himself - Guest Performer 1950
The Saturday Night Revue with Jack Carter Self 1950
The Voice of Firestone Himself 1949
Fireball Fun-for-All Self 1949
The Ed Sullivan Show Self 1948
The Milton Berle Show Self 1948

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙