Billy Gardell

Actor · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 72
William Gardell Jr. is an American stand-up comedian, actor, game show host and voice artist. Gardell played Chicago police officer Mike Biggs on Mike & Molly. He also had a recurring role as Billy Colivida on Yes, Dear and appeared in a dozen episodes of My Name Is Earl as a police officer. Gardell voiced Santa in Ice Age: A Mammoth Christmas, as... read more

William Gardell Jr. is an American stand-up comedian, actor, game show host and voice artist. Gardell played Chicago police officer Mike Biggs on Mike & Molly. He also had a recurring role as Billy Colivida on Yes, Dear and appeared in a dozen episodes of My Name Is Earl as a police officer. Gardell voiced Santa in Ice Age: A Mammoth Christmas, as well as starring on Sullivan & Son in the recurring role of Lyle Winkler. Since 2019, Gardell currently plays Bob Wheeler in the CBS sitcom series Bob Hearts Abishola.

Birth Name

William R. Gardell

Born

Wednesday, 20 August 1969

Links

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

One Nighters Self 6049
The Italy Boys 3628
History of the Sitcom Bob 2021
Secret Celebrity Renovation Self 2021
The Drew Barrymore Show Self - Guest 2020
Feeding America Comedy Festival Self 2020
Bob Hearts Abishola Bob 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
A Very Merry Toy Store Roy Barnes 2017
Special Unit Captain Wynn 2017
Young Sheldon Herschel Sparks 2017
Once Upon a Time in Venice Office Bill 2017
Sun Records Colonel Tom Parker, Colonel Tom Parker / Colonel Parker 2017
Harry Self 2016
Undrafted Umpire Haze 2016
The $100,000 Pyramid Self - Celebrity Player 2016
Dice Frank Rizanski 2016
Must See TV: A Tribute to James Burrows Self 2016
Angie Tribeca Officer Depot 2016
Mariah Carey's Merriest Christmas Himself / Self 2015
Chopped Junior Self - Judge 2015
Jay Leno's Garage Himself - Comedian / Actor, Himself - Comedian 2015
Be Cool, Scooby-Doo! Warden Bowman / Prisoner 1 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
Burgers, Brew and 'Que Self 2015
Monopoly Millionaires' Club Self - Host 2015
Dancer and the Dame Rick Dancer 2015
The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore Self - Panelist 2015
Celebrity Name Game Self - Celebrity Player 2014
The Meredith Vieira Show Self 2014
Girl Meets World Coach Bobby Campagnola 2014
Jersey Boys Our Sons Owner 2014
The Queen Latifah Show Self 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Real Self 2013
Gotham Comedy Live Self - Host 2012
Sullivan & Son Lyle Winkler 2012
Trip Flip Self 2012
CBS This Morning Self - Guest 2012
Ice Age: A Mammoth Christmas Santa (voice) / Santa 2011
The Chew Himself - Guest 2011
New Girl Jason 2011
Billy Gardell: Halftime Himself / Self 2011
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self 2010
Mike & Molly Mike Biggs 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
The Deported Agent Michael Levinrothsteinberg 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Guest 2009
Burning Hollywood Lenny 2009
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
Have Tig at Your Party Audience Member 2008
Phineas and Ferb Mayor Chickenen / Additional Voices 2007
Dragon Wars: D-War Zoo Guard / Mr. Belafonte 2007
Jimmy Shubert: Alive N' Kickin' Billy 2007
Heckler Self 2007
Rachael Ray Self 2006
You, Me and Dupree Bartender Dave 2006
Room 6 Taxi Driver 2006
Heist Billy O'Brien 2006
My Name Is Earl Officer Hoyne, Officer Hoyne / Billy, Billy 2005
Bones Bob Sayles 2005
Unscripted Self 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself, Himself - Guest, Himself - Host, Himself - Featured Audience 2005
Desperate Housewives Roy Harding 2004
Quintuplets Brad 2004
Bad Santa Milwaukee Security Guard 2003
Las Vegas Sid Turner 2003
Gary the Rat (voice), Jackson Buford Harrison 2003
Lucky Vincent Sticcarelli, Vincent Sticarelli 2003
Avenging Angelo Bruno 2002
Monk Ian Agnew 2002
Kristin Pete 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Charlie Jackson 2000
Yes, Dear Billy, Billy Colavita 2000
Cover Me: Based on the True Life of an FBI Family Mike Dulgari 2000
Judging Amy Lyle Cooper 1999
It's Like, You Know... Eddie 1999
Family Guy Mike Biggs 1999
The King of Queens Billy Kelner 1998
The Practice Manny Quinn 1997
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Sidewalks Entertainment Self - Guest 1988
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
The NFL Today Self - Crazed Coach 1975

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙