Brian Van Holt

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 73
Brian Van Holt is an American actor. He is best known for playing Bo Sinclair in House of Wax and Bobby Cobb on the TV series Cougar Town.

Brian Van Holt is an American actor. He is best known for playing Bo Sinclair in House of Wax and Bobby Cobb on the TV series Cougar Town.

Birth Name

Brian E. Van Holt

Born

Sunday, 06 July 1969

Actor Filmography

Joe vs. Carole John Reinke 2022
Butter Frank 2020
Deputy Detective Cade Ward 2020
Age of Summer The Yiz 2018
Den of Thieves Murph Connors 2018
LA to Vegas Dean 2018
Training Day Jeff Kullen 2017
Grandfathered Luke 2015
Life in Pieces Wayne Winger 2015
Ascension Captain William Denninger 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Joe vs. Carole John Reinke 2022
Butter Frank 2020
Deputy Detective Cade Ward 2020
Age of Summer The Yiz 2018
Den of Thieves Murph Connors 2018
LA to Vegas Dean 2018
Training Day Jeff Kullen 2017
Grandfathered Luke 2015
Life in Pieces Wayne Winger 2015
Ascension Captain William Denninger 2014
Wild Ranger 2014
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Sebastian Derik 2013
The Bridge Ray Burton 2013
Bullet to the Head Ronnie Earl 2013
Big Morning Buzz Live Self 2011
Celebrity Liar Himself 2010
The Middle Neighbor 2009
Cougar Town Bobby Cobb 2009
Community Willy 2009
We Gotta Get Buscemi 2009
The Ex List Shane Gallagher 2008
Sons of Anarchy Kyle Hobart 2008
The Cleaner Greg 2008
Burn Notice Harlan 2007
John from Cincinnati Mitch "Butchie" Yost II / Butchie Yost 2007
Secrets of a Small Town Dr.Tom Wilson 2007
Threshold Sean Cavennaugh 2005
House of Wax Vincent / Bo 2005
Man of the House Agent Eddie Zane / Eddie Zane 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself 2005
Entourage Malone 2004
S.W.A.T. Michael Boxer 2003
Confidence Miles 2003
Basic Dunbar 2003
CSI: Miami Terrance Chase 2002
Windtalkers Harrigan 2002
Black Hawk Down Struecker / SSgt. Jeff Struecker 2002
The $treet Chad 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Captain Mike Robinson 2000
Whipped Brad 2000
Love & Money Eamon McBride 1999
The Underground Comedy Movie Lifeguard 1999
Martial Law Lance Carter 1998
Sex and the City Wylie Ford 1998
LateLine Grant Kendall 1998
Steel Chariots Franklin Jones 1997
L.A. Johns Chris 1997
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction Michael Rater (segment "The Plane") 1997
Spin City Brent 1996
A Very Brady Sequel Warren Mulaney 1996
Flipper Jinx 1995
Homicide: Life on the Street Peter Fields 1993
Beverly Hills, 90210 Eric Anderson 1990

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙