Candida Royalle

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51
Candida Royalle was an American producer and director of couples-oriented pornography, a sex educator, sex-positive feminist, and pornographic actress. She was a member of the XRCO and the AVN Halls of Fame.

Candida Royalle was an American producer and director of couples-oriented pornography, a sex educator, sex-positive feminist, and pornographic actress. She was a member of the XRCO and the AVN Halls of Fame.

Birth Name

Candice Marion Vadala

Born

Sunday, 15 October 1950

Died

Monday, 07 September 2015

Actress Filmography

Inside Her Sex Herself / Self 2014
Mutantes: Punk Porn Feminism Herself - Interviewee / Self - Interviewee 2009
Wrangler: Anatomy of an Icon Self - Former Adult Film Star 2008
The Tyra Banks Show Self 2005
Pornucopia: Going Down in the Valley Self 2004
Wadd: The Life & Times of John C. Holmes Herself / Self 1999
Real Sex Self 1990
The Word Self 1990
Sex Appeal Hooker 1986
I, the Jury Girl at Orgy 1982
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Inside Her Sex Herself / Self 2014
Mutantes: Punk Porn Feminism Herself - Interviewee / Self - Interviewee 2009
Wrangler: Anatomy of an Icon Self - Former Adult Film Star 2008
The Tyra Banks Show Self 2005
Pornucopia: Going Down in the Valley Self 2004
Wadd: The Life & Times of John C. Holmes Herself / Self 1999
Real Sex Self 1990
The Word Self 1990
Sex Appeal Hooker 1986
I, the Jury Girl at Orgy 1982
This Is America Part 2 Plato's Retreat Swinger 1980
10 Party Guest 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙