Chris Penn

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45
Christopher Shannon “Chris“ Penn, was an American actor. He was typically cast as a tough character, featured as a villain or a working-class lug, or in a comic role and was known for his roles in such films as The Wild Life, Reservoir Dogs, The Funeral, Footloose, Rush Hour, Corky Romano, True Romance, Beethoven's 2nd, Short Cuts, The Boys Club,...read more

Christopher Shannon “Chris“ Penn, was an American actor. He was typically cast as a tough character, featured as a villain or a working-class lug, or in a comic role and was known for his roles in such films as The Wild Life, Reservoir Dogs, The Funeral, Footloose, Rush Hour, Corky Romano, True Romance, Beethoven's 2nd, Short Cuts, The Boys Club, All the Right Moves, At Close Range, Pale Rider, and as ruthless corrupt cop Edward "Eddie" Pulaski in the video game Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas.

Birth Name

Christopher Shannon Penn

Born

Sunday, 10 October 1965

Died

Tuesday, 24 January 2006

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙