Cobie Smulders

From "Unexpected"
Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 79
Jacoba Francisca Maria "Cobie" Smulders is a Canadian actress and model. She plays the lead in the ABC crime drama Stumptown, where she plays the role of PTSD-stricken military veteran turned private detective Dexedrine "Dex" Parios. She is also known for starring as Robin Scherbatsky in the CBS sitcom How I Met Your Mother (2005–2014) and as S.H.I.E.L.D. read more

Jacoba Francisca Maria "Cobie" Smulders is a Canadian actress and model. She plays the lead in the ABC crime drama Stumptown, where she plays the role of PTSD-stricken military veteran turned private detective Dexedrine "Dex" Parios. She is also known for starring as Robin Scherbatsky in the CBS sitcom How I Met Your Mother (2005–2014) and as S.H.I.E.L.D. agent Maria Hill in the Marvel Cinematic Universe, beginning with The Avengers (2012).

Birth Name

Jacoba Francisca Maria Smulders

Born

Saturday, 03 April 1982

Links

Actress Filmography

Lightning Wolves Manitoba 2022
How I Met Your Father Robin 2022
Secret Invasion Maria Hill 2022
What If...? Maria Hill 2021
Cicada Sophie 2020
Stumptown Dex Parios 2019
Spider-Man: Far from Home Maria Hill 2019
Avengers: Endgame Maria Hill 2019
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part Wonder Woman (voice) / Wonder Woman 2019
Alright Now Joanne 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Lightning Wolves Manitoba 2022
How I Met Your Father Robin 2022
Secret Invasion Maria Hill 2022
What If...? Maria Hill 2021
Cicada Sophie 2020
Stumptown Dex Parios 2019
Spider-Man: Far from Home Maria Hill 2019
Avengers: Endgame Maria Hill 2019
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part Wonder Woman (voice) / Wonder Woman 2019
Alright Now Joanne 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Avengers: Infinity War Maria Hill 2018
Noël Coward's Present Laughter Joanna Lyppiatt 2017
Literally, Right Before Aaron Allison 2017
Killing Gunther Lisa 2017
Room 104 Scientist 2017
Friends from College Lisa Turner 2017
The 71st Annual Tony Awards Self - Presenter 2017
A Series of Unfortunate Events Mother 2017
Jack Reacher: Never Go Back Susan Turner / Turner 2016
The $100,000 Pyramid Self - Celebrity Player 2016
The Intervention Ruby 2016
Animals. Anni 2016
American Crime Story Ann Coulter 2016
Chelsea Self 2016
The IMDb Studio at Sundance Self 2016
Broadway.com #LiveatFive Self 2015
Nature Cat Nature Dog (voice), Nature Dog 2015
Avengers: Age of Ultron - From the Inside Out: Making of Avengers - Age of Ultron Self 2015
Best Time Ever with Neil Patrick Harris Self - Guest, Voice in Your Head 2015
Being Canadian Self 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
Unexpected Samantha Abbott 2015
Results Kat 2015
Avengers: Age of Ultron Maria Hill 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Lennon or McCartney Self 2014
They Came Together Tiffany 2014
Captain America: The Winter Soldier Maria Hill 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
The Lego Movie Wonder Woman / Wonder Woman (voice) 2014
Delivery Man Emma 2013
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Maria Hill 2013
Hollywood Game Night Self - Panelist 2013
Circus Halligalli Self 2013
Safe Haven Jo 2013
Katie Self 2012
Grassroots Clair 2012
Comedy Bang! Bang! Self 2012
The Avengers Agent Maria Hill / Maria Hill 2012
CBS This Morning Self 2012
The Chew Herself - Guest 2011
Dish Nation Self 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self 2010
Piper's QUICK Picks Self - Guest 2010
How to Make It in America Hayley 2010
The Slammin' Salmon Tara 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Piper's Picks TV Self - Guest 2008
Chelsea Lately Robin Scherbatsky in 'How I Met Your Mother' 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest, Self 2007
The Megan Mullally Show Self 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
How I Met Your Mother Robin Scherbatsky 2005
The Long Weekend Ellen 2005
The Hour Self 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself 2005
Ill Fated Mary 2004
Walking Tall Exotic Beauty 2004
The L Word Leigh Ostin 2004
Arrested Development Young Lucille 2003
Tru Calling Sarah Webb 2003
Veritas: The Quest Juliet Droil 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest, Herself 2003
Jeremiah Deborah 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself - Guest 2002
Smallville Shannon Bell 2001
Special Unit 2 Zoe 2001
Andromeda Rhade's Wife 2000
Electric Playground Herself 1997
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Inside the Actors Studio Self - Guest 1994
Late Show with David Letterman Herself, Herself - Guest 1993
The Simpsons Hydrangea 1989
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
Good Morning America Self - Guest 1975
Great Performances Joanna Lyppiatt 1971

Producer Filmography

Stumptown 2019
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙