Conrad Vernon

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 68
Conrad Vernon is an American voice actor, director, writer and storyboard artist best known for his work on the DreamWorks animated film series Shrek as well as other films such as Monsters vs. Aliens, Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted and Penguins of Madagascar. He also co-directed the adult animated film Sausage Party, and the children's animated film The Addams Family.

Conrad Vernon is an American voice actor, director, writer and storyboard artist best known for his work on the DreamWorks animated film series Shrek as well as other films such as Monsters vs. Aliens, Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted and Penguins of Madagascar. He also co-directed the adult animated film Sausage Party, and the children's animated film The Addams Family.

Birth Name

Conrad Vernon IV

Born

Thursday, 11 July 1968

Actor Filmography

The Addams Family 2 Lurch / Spirit of the House (voice) / Spirit of the House 2021
The Addams Family Lurch / Priest / Spirit of the House / Dr. Flambe / Dr. Flambe (voice) 2019
Trouble Otis (voice) / Otis 2019
The Emoji Movie Trojan Horse (voice) / Trojan Horse 2017
The Boss Baby Eugene / Eugene Francis (voice) 2017
Black Holes Dave (voice) / Dave 2017
Sausage Party Pop Bottle (voice) / Toilet Paper / Sauerkraut / Catcall Sausage / Grape #1 / Beer Can / Pop Bottle 2016
Bad Cat Adnan 2016
City in Crisis Farmboy 2015
Penguins of Madagascar Rico / Rico (voice) 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Addams Family 2 Lurch / Spirit of the House (voice) / Spirit of the House 2021
The Addams Family Lurch / Priest / Spirit of the House / Dr. Flambe / Dr. Flambe (voice) 2019
Trouble Otis (voice) / Otis 2019
The Emoji Movie Trojan Horse (voice) / Trojan Horse 2017
The Boss Baby Eugene / Eugene Francis (voice) 2017
Black Holes Dave (voice) / Dave 2017
Sausage Party Pop Bottle (voice) / Toilet Paper / Sauerkraut / Catcall Sausage / Grape #1 / Beer Can / Pop Bottle 2016
Bad Cat Adnan 2016
City in Crisis Farmboy 2015
Penguins of Madagascar Rico / Rico (voice) 2014
Gravity Falls Shorts Tate McGucket 2013
Madly Madagascar Mason (voice) / Mason 2013
Gravity Falls Tate McGucket 2012
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Second Policeman (voice) / Second Policeman / Mason 2012
Puss in Boots Soldier (voice) / Raoul / Soldier 2011
Thriller Night Gingerbread Man / Gingerbread Man (voice) 2011
Kung Fu Panda 2 Boar (voice) / Boar 2011
Donkey's Christmas Shrektacular Gingy (voice) / Gingy 2010
Kung Fu Panda Holiday Boar 2010
Scared Shrekless Gingerbread Man / Muffin Man / Muffin Man (voice) 2010
Shrek Forever After Gingerbread Man / Gingerbread Man (voice) 2010
Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins from Outer Space Man on Cell / Woman 2009
Monsters vs. Aliens Mama Dietl (voice) / Advisor Hawk / Advisor Dither / Minister / Secret Service Man #2 / Mama Dietl 2009
The Penguins of Madagascar Mason, Mason / Man #1, Mason / Policeman, Mason / Streetcorner Santa #3 2008
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa Mason / Mason (voice) 2008
Shrek the Halls Gingerbread Man (voice) / Gingerbread Man 2007
Bee Movie Freddy 2007
Shrek the Third Gingerbread Man / Rumplestiltskin / Headless Horseman / Headless Horseman (voice) 2007
Flushed Away Take Out 2006
The Madagascar Penguins in a Christmas Caper Mason 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Madagascar Mason (voice) / Mason 2005
Far Far Away Idol Gingerbread Man (voice) / Gingerbread Man 2004
Shrek 2 Mongo (voice) / Gingerbread Man / Cedric / Announcer / Muffin Man / Mongo 2004
Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas Jed / Jed (voice) 2003
Shrek 4-D Gingerbread Man (voice) / Gingerbread Man 2003
Shrek in the Swamp Karaoke Dance Party Gingerbread Man (singing voice) / Gingerbread Man 2001
Shrek Gingerbread Man / Gingerbread Man (voice) 2001
Bear in the Big Blue House Rico / Ted / Gingerbread Man / Gingy / Mongo / Mason 1997
The Itsy Bitsy Spider (voice) 1994
HBO First Look Self 1992

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙