Daniel Olbrychski

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Daniel Marcel Olbrychski is a Polish actor best known for leading roles in several Andrzej Wajda movies and also known for playing a defector and spymaster Vassily Orlov, alongside Hollywood actress Angelina Jolie in the movie Salt.

Daniel Marcel Olbrychski is a Polish actor best known for leading roles in several Andrzej Wajda movies and also known for playing a defector and spymaster Vassily Orlov, alongside Hollywood actress Angelina Jolie in the movie Salt.

Birth Name

Daniel Marcel Olbrychski

Born

Tuesday, 27 February 1945

Actor Filmography

Egregor Oryst Grabowsky 2022
Kill It and Leave This Town Old Man on the Train – Behemot (voice) / Behemot 2020
Bird Talk Gustaw 2019
Politics Deputy Stefan 2019
Passenger from San Francisco Professor Shteiman 2019
The Butler Leo von Trettow 2018
Van Goghs Victor / Viktor 2018
Miracle Priest 2017
Marie Curie: The Courage of Knowledge Emile Amagat 2016
Hidden Reserves Wladimir Sokulov / Wladimir Sokulow 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Egregor Oryst Grabowsky 2022
Kill It and Leave This Town Old Man on the Train – Behemot (voice) / Behemot 2020
Bird Talk Gustaw 2019
Politics Deputy Stefan 2019
Passenger from San Francisco Professor Shteiman 2019
The Butler Leo von Trettow 2018
Van Goghs Victor / Viktor 2018
Miracle Priest 2017
Marie Curie: The Courage of Knowledge Emile Amagat 2016
Hidden Reserves Wladimir Sokulov / Wladimir Sokulow 2016
Legend No. 17 Yanush Petelitski 2013
The Hardy Bucks Movie Roman 2013
The Vulture Bozek / Bożek 2013
Day of the Siege Katski / Marcin Kazimierz Katski 2012
Hans Kloss: More Than Death at Stake Werner 2012
Komisarz Alex Gustaw Majer 2012
Out of Love Radwanski / Marta / Radwański 2011
Battle of Warsaw 1920 Józef Pilsudski 2011
Tolko ne seychas Elka's Uncle 2011
Wintertochter Waldecks Opa / Waldeks Opa 2011
War of Love Szlachcic 2010
What War May Bring Cameo appearance 2010
Salt Orlov / Oleg Vasilyevich Orlov 2010
So Much for Justice! Kinizsi 2. 2010
Mniejsze zlo Akowiec 2009
Taras Bulba Krasnevsky 2009
Revisited Wit / Wit Braun 2009
A Man and His Dog Taxi polonais 2009
The Perfect Guy for My Girlfriend Dr. Gebauer 2009
Time of Honor 'Doctor' 2008
Jutro idziemy do kina Wlasciciel kabrioletu 2007
Persona non grata Polish Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs 2005
Anthony Zimmer Nassaiev 2005
The Fall of the Empire Strombah 2005
Turetskiy gambit McLaughlin 2005
Kryminalni Krzysztof Brodecki 2004
Off the Stretcher The Witcher 2003
Ancient Tale: When the Sun Was God Piastun 2003
The Revenge Dyndalski, sługa Cześnika / Dyndalski 2002
The Hexer Filavandrel aén Fidháil 2002
Gebürtig Konrad Sachs 2002
The Hexer Filavandrel, król elfów 2001
Pan Tadeusz: The Last Foray in Lithuania Gerwazy 1999
With Fire and Sword Tuhaj-Bej / Tugai Bey 1999
The Barber of Siberia Kopnovsky / Kopnowski 1998
Hommes, femmes, mode d'emploi 1996
Dzieci i ryby Franciszek / Franciszek, były mąż Anny, ojciec Marysi 1996
Transatlantis Neuffer 1995
Dzieje mistrza Twardowskiego Jan Michał Twardowski / Jan Michal Twardowski 1995
Ivan & Abraham Stepan 1993
Chillers Roger 1990
L'orchestre rouge Karl Giering 1989
The Jeweller's Shop Father Adam 1989
Zoo Il padre di Martina / Le père de Martina 1988
The Unbearable Lightness of Being Interior Ministry Official 1988
Secret of the Sahara Hared 1988
Farewell Moscow Yuli 1987
Siekierezada Michal Katny 1986
Rosa Luxemburg Leo Jogiches 1986
Der Bulle & das Mädchen Fritz 1985
Casablanca, Casablanca Daniel / Daniel, l'amante di Chiara 1985
Dangerous Moves Tac-Tac, l'équipe de Liebskind 1984
A Love in Germany Wiktorczyk 1983
La truite Saint-Genis 1982
From a Far Country Captain 1981
The Fall of Italy Davorin 1981
Bolero Karl Kremer 1981
Rycerz Herophant 1980
Kung-fu Zygmunt 1980
The Maids of Wilko Wiktor Ruben 1979
The Tin Drum Jan Bronski 1979
The Promised Land Karol Borowiecki 1975
The Deluge Andrzej Kmicic 1974
Rome Wants Another Caesar Claudio 1974
Wesele Bridegroom 1973
Family Life Wit / Wit Braun 1971
Liberation Heinrich 1971
Agnus Dei A hegedülõ / The violinist 1971
The Pacifist Sergey Abramov 1970
The Birch Wood Bolesław / Boleslaw 1970
Landscape After Battle Tadeusz 1970
The Structure of Crystal Self 1969
Polowanie na muchy Bildhauer / rzezbiaz porzucony przez Irene 1969
Colonel Wolodyjowski Azja Tuhaj-Bejowicz / Azja Tuhaj-Bejowicz (Mellechowicz) 1969
Everything for Sale Daniel 1969
Jovita Marek Arens 1967
The Ashes Rafal Olbromski 1965
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙