Dave Filoni

Actor · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 65
David Filoni is an American animation director, voice actor, television writer, television producer, and animator. He is most known for his work on Avatar: The Last Airbender and on the theatrical film and television series of Star Wars: The Clone Wars. He was also the creator and an executive producer on Star Wars Rebels for all four seasons, and...read more

David Filoni is an American animation director, voice actor, television writer, television producer, and animator. He is most known for his work on Avatar: The Last Airbender and on the theatrical film and television series of Star Wars: The Clone Wars. He was also the creator and an executive producer on Star Wars Rebels for all four seasons, and served as its supervising director for the first two and fourth and final seasons. Filoni is also credited as one of the executive producers of the web series, Star Wars Forces of Destiny and as the creator of the 2018–2020 animated series, Star Wars Resistance.

Birth Name

David Christopher Filoni

Born

Friday, 07 June 1974

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 7 of 7 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙