David Schwimmer

Actor · Director · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 80
David Lawrence Schwimmer is an American actor and director.

David Lawrence Schwimmer is an American actor and director.

Birth Name

David Larry Schwimmer

Born

Wednesday, 02 November 1966

Links

Actor Filmography

History of the Sitcom Ross Geller 2021
Friends: The Reunion Self 2021
Jennifer Aniston: More Than Friends Self 2020
Josh Gates Tonight Self 2020
Intelligence Jerry Bernstein 2020
Friendsgiving Dr. Ross Geller 2019
The Laundromat Matthew Quirk 2019
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary Ross Geller 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest 2019
The Lateish Show with Mo Gilligan Self - Guest 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

History of the Sitcom Ross Geller 2021
Friends: The Reunion Self 2021
Jennifer Aniston: More Than Friends Self 2020
Josh Gates Tonight Self 2020
Intelligence Jerry Bernstein 2020
Friendsgiving Dr. Ross Geller 2019
The Laundromat Matthew Quirk 2019
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary Ross Geller 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest 2019
The Lateish Show with Mo Gilligan Self - Guest 2019
ReMastered: The Lion's Share Self 2018
Will & Grace Noah Broader 2017
The 68th Primetime Emmy Awards Self - Nominee 2016
Feed the Beast Tommy Moran 2016
Must See TV: A Tribute to James Burrows Self 2016
American Crime Story Robert Kardashian 2016
Inside Look: The People v. O.J. Simpson - American Crime Story Self 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self, Lord Scwimmermort 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Himself 2015
Brewer Breakfast Ross 2014
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Special Guest 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
Madly Madagascar Melman (voice) / Melman 2013
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Melman / Melman (voice) 2012
John Carter Young Thark Warrior 2012
The Iceman Josh Rosenthal 2011
The Chew Himself - Guest 2011
Web Therapy Newell L. Miller 2011
Dish Nation Self 2011
Episodes David Schwimmer 2011
Come Fly with Me David Schwimmer 2010
Merry Madagascar Melman 2009
Studs Terkel: Listening to America 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Guest 2009
Nothing But the Truth Ray Armstrong 2008
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa Melman / Melman (voice) 2008
Run Fatboy Run Man Handing Dennis a Beer During Race 2007
Chelsea Lately Newell L. Miller in 'Web Therapy' 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest 2007
Big Nothing Charlie 2006
Access Hollywood Himself 2006
30 Rock Greenzo / Jared 2006
El hormiguero Ross 2006
The One Show Self 2006
Duane Hopwood Duane Hopwood 2005
New York 360º Self 2005
Madagascar Melman (voice) / Melman 2005
Entourage David Schwimmer 2004
Friends: The One Before the Last One - Ten Years of Friends Self / Dr. Ross Geller 2004
Celebrity Poker Showdown Self 2003
Celebrities Uncensored Self 2003
The Jamie Kennedy Experiment Self 2002
Uprising Yitzhak Zuckerman / Icchak 'Antek' Cukierman 2001
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Self 2001
Band of Brothers Herbert Sobel, Herbert M. Sobel / Herbert Sobel 2001
The Making of 'Band of Brothers' Self 2001
Hotel Jonathan Danderfine 2001
Curb Your Enthusiasm David Schwimmer, David Schwimmer, in Montage 2000
Picking Up the Pieces Father Leo Jerome 2000
Love & Sex Jehovah's Witness 2000
All the Rage Chris 1999
Loose Women Himself 1999
Apt Pupil Edward French 1998
The Thin Pink Line Kelly Goodish / J.T. 1998
Six Days Seven Nights Frank Martin 1998
Since You've Been Gone Robert S. Levitt 1998
Kissing a Fool Max Abbitt 1998
Breast Men Dr. Kevin Saunders 1997
The View Himself, Self 1997
Happy Birthday Elizabeth: A Celebration of Life Self 1997
The Daily Show Self 1996
The Pallbearer Tom Thompson 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Himself (archive footage), Himself 1996
Comic Relief VII Self 1995
MADtv Himself 1995
The Single Guy Dr. Ross Geller, Self 1995
Friends Ross Geller / Dr. Ross Geller, Dr. Ross Geller / Ross Geller, Dr. Ross Geller, Ross Geller, Ross Geller / Dr. Ross Geller / Russ 1994
ER Dr. Karubian 1994
Extra with Billy Bush Self, Self (archive footage) 1994
Wolf Cop 1994
Dennis Miller Live Self 1994
Monty Greg Richardson 1994
NYPD Blue Josh '4B' Goldstein 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Twenty Bucks Neil Campbell 1993
Crossing the Bridge John Anderson 1992
HBO First Look Self 1992
Flight of the Intruder Duty Officer 1991
Blossom Sonny Catalano 1990
A Deadly Silence Rob Cuccio 1989
The Wonder Years Michael 1988
L.A. Law City Attorney Dana Romney, City Atty. Dana Romney 1986
Police Squad! Patient 1982
Entertainment Tonight Self, Himself, Himself (archive footage), Himself (archive footage) / Self 1981
Saturday Night Live Jeffrey Moore / Friend. / Self - Host 1975

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2021 Emmy Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded) Nominated
2016 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie Nominated
1995 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙