Fiona Hale

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Fiona Hale was an American actress. Her career began in 1949 in the movie Harriet Craig. She is known for her roles in Minority Report (2002), The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008), and Seven Pounds (2008).

Fiona Hale was an American actress. Her career began in 1949 in the movie Harriet Craig. She is known for her roles in Minority Report (2002), The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008), and Seven Pounds (2008).

Birth Name

Fiona Campbell Shields

Born

Sunday, 07 February 1926

Died

Tuesday, 22 April 2014

Actress Filmography

Toxin Sara 2015
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone Grace 2013
Raising Hope Grandmother 2010
Mending Fences Nancy 2009
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Mrs. Hollister 2008
Seven Pounds Inez 2008
Carpoolers Old Woman 2007
The Unit Mrs. Frost 2006
Desperate Housewives Aunt Fern 2004
Boston Legal Mrs. Ferrion 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Toxin Sara 2015
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone Grace 2013
Raising Hope Grandmother 2010
Mending Fences Nancy 2009
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Mrs. Hollister 2008
Seven Pounds Inez 2008
Carpoolers Old Woman 2007
The Unit Mrs. Frost 2006
Desperate Housewives Aunt Fern 2004
Boston Legal Mrs. Ferrion 2004
Century City Great Grandma 2004
Drake & Josh 2004
Secret Santa Beatrice 2003
The Lyon's Den Mrs. Fenderson 2003
Minority Report Old Woman 2002
Corky Romano Florence 2001
Reba Old Woman 2001
Dead Last Toothless Ghost 2001
Fire & Ice Old Lady 2001
Malcolm in the Middle Edna Thornby, Elderly Lady 2000
Judging Amy Ruby 1999
Will & Grace Ruth 1998
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction Aunt Lillian (segment "The Lady in a Black Dress") 1997
ER Emily Holmes 1994
Ellen Grandmother 1994
NYPD Blue Mavis Shatzi 1993
Frasier Mrs. Hawkins 1993
Sisters Mrs. Goldberg 1991
Dennis the Menace Gladys Pickett 1959
Law of the Plainsman Sarah Gordon 1959
Johnny Ringo Mrs. Bentley, Mrs. Howell 1959
Lock Up Nina Whitehead 1959
Black Saddle Helen Bryson 1959
Zane Grey Theatre Miranda Holmes, Mrs. Pritchard 1956
Highway Patrol Mrs. Ella Brewster 1955
Gunsmoke Mrs. Crumley 1955
Interrupted Melody Eileen Lawrence 1955
Shotgun Midge 1955
The Whistler Cecille 1954
General Electric Theater Mildred 1953
Cavalcade of America Mrs. Betty Jackson 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙