Hank Rolike

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60

Birth Name

Henry Rolike

Born

Monday, 20 June 1927

Died

Monday, 14 October 2002

Actor Filmography

Davis Rules Third Bus Driver 1991
Doogie Howser, M.D. Joe E. Dunn 1989
The Robert Guillaume Show Henry Sawyer 1989
Quantum Leap Porter 1989
Bring Me the Head of Dobie Gillis Andy Spunk 1988
Frank's Place Ace, Secretary 1987
My Demon Lover Doctor 1987
The Last Precinct Sundance 1986
The Longshot Jelly 1986
227 Doc, Electrician 1985
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Davis Rules Third Bus Driver 1991
Doogie Howser, M.D. Joe E. Dunn 1989
The Robert Guillaume Show Henry Sawyer 1989
Quantum Leap Porter 1989
Bring Me the Head of Dobie Gillis Andy Spunk 1988
Frank's Place Ace, Secretary 1987
My Demon Lover Doctor 1987
The Last Precinct Sundance 1986
The Longshot Jelly 1986
227 Doc, Electrician 1985
1st & Ten The Coach 1984
Murder, She Wrote Paddy, Taxi Driver 1984
Highway to Heaven Boomer Brooks 1984
Hunter John Matthews 1984
AfterMASH Zack 1983
Hardcastle and McCormick Jack Calico 1983
Knight Rider Bartender 1982
They Call Me Bruce Old Black Man 1982
Strike Force Mr. Langhorn 1981
Gimme a Break! Rev. Harper 1981
Hill Street Blues Wino, Sergeant 1981
Rocky II Cornerman 1979
Crisis in Mid-air Thompson 1979
A Woman Called Moses Amos 1978
Dallas Neal 1978
The Incredible Hulk Janitor 1977
Harold Robbins' 79 Park Avenue Tom / matou 1977
The Great Smokey Roadblock Nighthawk 1977
Roots John 1977
Rocky Apollo Corner Man 1976
Quincy M.E. Irv 1976
Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II Proprietor 1976
Alice John 1976
What's Happening!! Barney Dunn, Ted Howard 1976
A Small Town in Texas Cleotus 1976
W.C. Fields and Me Leon 1976
Mean Johnny Barrows Charlie 1975
Cornbread, Earl and Me Man 1975
The Blue Knight Luke Switzer 1975
The Jeffersons Don Johnston 1975
The Swinging Cheerleaders Bartender 1974
Police Woman The Trainer 1974
Act of Vengeance Vendor 1974
Melvin Purvis G-MAN Shoe Shine Man 1974
The Rockford Files Eddie 1974
Good Times John Dunbar Sr. 1974
Kojak Bootblack, Hotel Desk Man 1973
Fox Style Rev. Rambo 1973
Police Story The Old Man 1973
Harry O Preacher 1973
Sanford and Son Yerby 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙