James Mitchum

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

James Robin Spence Mitchum

Born

Thursday, 08 May 1941

Actor Filmography

Stickfighter Mule 1994
Genghis Khan: The Story of a Lifetime 1992
Enemy Maj. Bauer 1990
Leathernecks Sergeant Martin 1989
Jake Spanner, Private Eye Lieutenant Kevin Spanner 1989
Marked for Murder Rainier 1989
Raiders of the Magic Ivory Sugar 1988
Mercenary Fighters Wilson Jeffords 1988
Hollywood Cop Feliciano 1987
Code Name Zebra Frank Barnes (as Jim Mitchum) / Frank Barnes 1987
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Stickfighter Mule 1994
Genghis Khan: The Story of a Lifetime 1992
Enemy Maj. Bauer 1990
Leathernecks Sergeant Martin 1989
Jake Spanner, Private Eye Lieutenant Kevin Spanner 1989
Marked for Murder Rainier 1989
Raiders of the Magic Ivory Sugar 1988
Mercenary Fighters Wilson Jeffords 1988
Hollywood Cop Feliciano 1987
Code Name Zebra Frank Barnes (as Jim Mitchum) / Frank Barnes 1987
Im Dschungel ist der Teufel los Butch Donovan 1982
Monstroid Travis 1980
Blackout Dan Evans 1978
Assault in Paradise Tracker 1977
Trackdown Jim Calhoun 1976
Moonrunners Grady Hagg 1975
The Last Movie Art 1971
Two-Lane Blacktop Man #2 at Race Track 1971
The Invincible Six Nazar 1970
The High Chaparral Johnny Keogh 1967
Mondo Hollywood: Hollywood Laid Bare! Self 1967
Dream Girl of '67 Self - Bachelor Judge 1966
Ambush Bay Pvt. James Grenier 1966
Shaky Knees: Music Video Hoby Cordeen 1965
The Money Trap Detective Wolski 1965
In Harm's Way Ensign Griggs 1965
Ride the Wild Surf Eskimo 1964
Massacre at Grand Canyon Wes Evans 1964
The Victors Pvt. Robert Grogan / Grogan 1963
Young Guns of Texas Morgan Coe 1962
The Last Time I Saw Archie Corporal 1961
Girls Town Charley Boy 1959
The Beat Generation Art Jester 1959
Thunder Road Robin Doolin 1958
Have Gun - Will Travel Roderick Jefferson 1957
Colorado Territory Child 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙