John Heard

IVA Star Rating : 78
John Heard Jr. was an American actor. He appeared in a number of successful movies, including Heart Beat (1980), Cutter's Way (1981), Cat People (1982), C.H.U.D. (1984), After Hours (1985), Beaches (1988), The Package (1989), and Deceived (1991). Other films include Big (1988), Awakenings (1990), Rambling Rose (1991), The Pelican Brief (1993), My... read more

John Heard Jr. was an American actor. He appeared in a number of successful movies, including Heart Beat (1980), Cutter's Way (1981), Cat People (1982), C.H.U.D. (1984), After Hours (1985), Beaches (1988), The Package (1989), and Deceived (1991). Other films include Big (1988), Awakenings (1990), Rambling Rose (1991), The Pelican Brief (1993), My Fellow Americans (1996), Animal Factory (2000), White Chicks (2004), Would You Rather (2012) and Assault on Wall Street (2013). Heard also played the role of Peter McCallister, the father of protagonist Kevin McCallister, in Home Alone (1990) and its sequel Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992).

Birth Name

John Matthew Heard Jr.

Born

Thursday, 07 March 1946

Died

Friday, 21 July 2017

1999 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙