Kathleen Hughes

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 61
Kathleen Hughes is an American film, stage, and television actress.

Kathleen Hughes is an American film, stage, and television actress.

Birth Name

Elizabeth Margaret von Gerkan

Born

Wednesday, 14 November 1928

Actress Filmography

Welcome to Hollywood Woman in Curlers 1998
E! Mysteries & Scandals Self 1998
Revenge Mother Superior 1990
Finder of Lost Loves Edward's Secretary 1984
...and Your Name Is Jonah Nurse Hubert 1979
The Spell Fenetia 1977
Quincy M.E. Warren's Secretary 1976
Executive Suite Helga 1976
Babe Nancy Armitage 1975
The Blue Knight Waitress 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Welcome to Hollywood Woman in Curlers 1998
E! Mysteries & Scandals Self 1998
Revenge Mother Superior 1990
Finder of Lost Loves Edward's Secretary 1984
...and Your Name Is Jonah Nurse Hubert 1979
The Spell Fenetia 1977
Quincy M.E. Warren's Secretary 1976
Executive Suite Helga 1976
Babe Nancy Armitage 1975
The Blue Knight Waitress 1975
Lucas Tanner Clare Jay 1974
The Take School Nurse 1974
Pete 'n' Tillie Party Guest 1972
M*A*S*H Lorraine Blake 1972
The Late Liz Elaine Rich 1971
The Interns Miss Manning 1970
To Rome with Love Mrs. Blaine 1969
Bracken's World Mitch, Jane Mitchell / Mitch, Jane 'Mitch' Mitchell / Mitch, Jane 'Mitch' Mitchell 1969
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors Mrs. Carlson 1969
Medical Center Hostess 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Kathy, Nurse 1969
Here's Lucy Mrs. Portnoy 1968
The Ghost & Mrs. Muir Mrs. Coburn 1968
Julia Mrs. Blanchard 1968
The President's Analyst White House Tourist 1967
Mission: Impossible Fran Williams 1966
Promise Her Anything Bit 1966
I Dream of Jeannie Sue 1965
Gomer Pyle: USMC Toby Comstock 1964
Dante Sara 1960
The Tall Man Nita Jardine 1960
Hotel de Paree Cara 1959
Tightrope Susan 1959
Markham Linda Morrisey 1959
Unwed Mother Linda 1958
77 Sunset Strip Florence Callahan 1958
Perry Mason Lita Krail 1957
Bachelor Father Elaine Rogers, Louise Spencer, Pat Larchmont 1957
Official Detective Eva 1957
Telephone Time Schliemann's wife 1956
Three Bad Sisters Valerie Craig 1956
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Ann Nash, Marian Koster 1955
Cult of the Cobra Julia Thompson / Julia 1955
The Bob Cummings Show Mildred 1955
Dawn at Socorro Clare 1954
The Glass Web Paula Ranier / Paula Rainer (Abbott) 1953
Thy Neighbor's Wife Anushka 1953
The Golden Blade Bakhamra 1953
It Came from Outer Space Jane / Jane Dean 1953
General Electric Theater Paula O'Hara, Sheila, Victoria Willis 1953
The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet Girl Musician 1952
Sally and Saint Anne Lois Foran 1952
For Men Only Tracy Norman 1952
I'll See You in My Dreams Nurse 1951
Take Care of My Little Girl Jenny Barker 1951
I'll Get By Secretary 1950
Mister 880 Secretary 1950
Where the Sidewalk Ends Secretary 1950
It Happens Every Spring Sarah - College Coed 1949
Mr. Belvedere Goes to College Kay Nelson 1949
Mother Is a Freshman Rhoda Adams 1949
Road House Bar patron 1948

Producer Filmography

Frontline 1983
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙