Lucy Boynton

From "Copperhead"
Actor
IVA Star Rating : 73
Lucy Boynton is a British-American actress. She made her film debut as the young Beatrix Potter in Miss Potter (2006). She went on to feature in the films Copperhead (2013), Sing Street (2016), Murder on the Orient Express (2017) and Apostle (2018), before portraying Mary Austin in the biographical film Bohemian Rhapsody (2018).read more

Lucy Boynton is a British-American actress. She made her film debut as the young Beatrix Potter in Miss Potter (2006). She went on to feature in the films Copperhead (2013), Sing Street (2016), Murder on the Orient Express (2017) and Apostle (2018), before portraying Mary Austin in the biographical film Bohemian Rhapsody (2018). Boynton currently stars as Astrid Sloan in the Netflix series The Politician.

Birth Name

Lucy Christabel Boynton

Born

Saturday, 01 January 1994

Links

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙