Marc Daniels

Director · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 40
Marc Daniels, born Danny Marcus, was an American television director.

Marc Daniels, born Danny Marcus, was an American television director.

Birth Name

Daniel Marcus

Born

Saturday, 27 January 1912

Died

Sunday, 23 April 1989

Actor Filmography

Slaughterhouse Rock Bartender - Disco 1987
Star Trek: The Original Series Prof. Jackson Roykirk 1966
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Slaughterhouse Rock Bartender - Disco 1987
Star Trek: The Original Series Prof. Jackson Roykirk 1966

Director Filmography

The Magic Boy's Easter 1989
Mr. President 1987
Vengeance: The Story of Tony Cimo 1986
Life with Lucy 1986
The Wizard 1986
Crazy Like a Fox 1984
Amanda's 1983
Fame 1982
Private Benjamin 1981
Flo 1980
The Life and Times of Eddie Roberts 1980
Skinflint: A Country Christmas Carol 1979
California Fever 1979
Trapper John, M.D. 1979
Co-ed Fever 1979
In the Beginning 1978
Vega$ 1978
Husbands, Wives & Lovers 1978
Fame 1978
James at 16 1977
The Fitzpatricks 1977
The Father Knows Best Reunion 1977
Eight Is Enough 1977
Man from Atlantis 1977
ABC Weekend Specials 1977
Lucy Calls the President 1977
Gibbsville 1976
Alice 1976
Spencer's Pilots 1976
Swiss Family Robinson 1975
Planet Earth 1974
Apple's Way 1974
Toma 1973
Barnaby Jones 1973
Jigsaw 1972
Search 1972
Kung Fu 1972
Cannon 1971
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law 1971
Matt Lincoln 1970
The Young Rebels 1970
Paris 7000 1970
The Survivors 1969
Love, American Style 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. 1969
The Queen and I 1969
The Doris Day Show 1968
The Outcasts 1968
The Name of the Game 1968
Hawaii Five-O 1968
It Takes a Thief 1968
The Flying Nun 1967
Mission: Impossible 1966
Shane 1966
Star Trek: The Original Series 1966
Hogan's Heroes 1965
The F.B.I. 1965
The Long, Hot Summer 1965
Branded 1965
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. 1964
Slattery's People 1964
NET Playhouse 1964
East Side/West Side 1963
Burke's Law 1963
The Lieutenant 1963
The Eleventh Hour 1962
The Virginian 1962
Saints and Sinners 1962
The Power and the Glory 1961
The Gertrude Berg Show 1961
Ben Casey 1961
Dr. Kildare 1961
The Dick Powell Theatre 1961
The DuPont Show of the Week 1961
'Way Out 1961
The Witness 1960
The Chevy Mystery Show 1960
Play of the Week 1959
Startime 1959
Bonanza 1959
Art Carney Special 1959
Decoy 1957
The DuPont Show of the Month 1957
The Big Fun Carnival 1957
The Dinah Shore Chevy Show 1956
Gunsmoke 1955
Where's Raymond? 1953
I Love Lucy 1953
I Married Joan 1952
Campbell Summer Soundstage 1952
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
I Love Lucy 1951
Pulitzer Prize Playhouse 1950
Nash Airflyte Theatre 1950
Armstrong Circle Theatre 1950
The Ford Theatre Hour 1948
Kraft Theatre 1947

Producer Filmography

1985 Emmy Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series Nominated
1983 Emmy Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙