Max Casella

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 76
Max Casella is an American actor. He is known for his roles on the television series The Sopranos, Boardwalk Empire, Doogie Howser, M.D., Vinyl, Cro and the voice of Daxter in the Jak and Daxter video game series.

Max Casella is an American actor. He is known for his roles on the television series The Sopranos, Boardwalk Empire, Doogie Howser, M.D., Vinyl, Cro and the voice of Daxter in the Jak and Daxter video game series.

Birth Name

Max Deitch

Born

Tuesday, 06 June 1967

Actor Filmography

Tulsa King Armand Truisi 2022
WeCrashed Detective Donny 2022
The Tender Bar Chief 2021
That Cold Dead Look in Your Eyes Andy 2021
Scenes from an Empty Church Paul / Paul Ruccio 2021
Paper Spiders Gary 2021
The Rhythm Section Leon Giler 2020
Late Night Burditt 2019
Night Comes On Marcus 2018
Wonder Wheel Fishing Buddy / Ryan 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Tulsa King Armand Truisi 2022
WeCrashed Detective Donny 2022
The Tender Bar Chief 2021
That Cold Dead Look in Your Eyes Andy 2021
Scenes from an Empty Church Paul / Paul Ruccio 2021
Paper Spiders Gary 2021
The Rhythm Section Leon Giler 2020
Late Night Burditt 2019
Night Comes On Marcus 2018
Wonder Wheel Fishing Buddy / Ryan 2017
Sea Oak Freddie 2017
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Michael Kessler 2017
The Good Fight Danny Trumpet 2017
Live by Night Digger Pescatore 2016
Jackie Jack Valenti 2016
Crisis in Six Scenes Barber 2016
The Night Of Edgar 2016
The Detour Joe Delicious 2016
Vinyl Julie Silver 2016
Shades of Blue Capt. Daniel Pines 2016
Christmas Eve Randy 2015
Applesauce Les 2015
Julie Taymor's A Midsummer Night's Dream Nick Bottom 2015
Wild Card Osgood 2015
Oldboy James Prestley 2013
Inside Llewyn Davis Pappi Corsicato 2013
The Blacklist Henry Morris 2013
Trust, Greed, Bullets & Bourbon Tyler / Tyler Gattens 2013
Fading Gigolo Guy at Counter / Guy at Couner 2013
The Last of Robin Hood Stanley Kubrick 2013
Blue Jasmine Eddie 2013
Ray Donovan Emerson Lake 2013
Killing Them Softly Barry Caprio 2012
Somewhere Tonight Fred 2011
The Confession Eddie 2011
Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son Canetti 2011
Death Battle Daxter 2010
Passione Soldier / Jailor / Lover 2010
Hawaii Five-0 Joey 2010
Boardwalk Empire Leo D'Alessio 2010
Revolutionary Road Ed Small 2008
Leatherheads Mack Steiner 2008
The Bronx Is Burning Dick Howser 2007
The Notorious Bettie Page Howie 2006
Diario di viaggio con fantasmi Self 2006
Medium Joel Tiernan 2005
Bristol Boys Donny Brascorelli 2005
Queens Supreme Christopher Schiffer 2003
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Nicky 2001
Disney's the Legend of Tarzan Fungi 2001
Dinosaur Zini (voice) / Zini 2000
The Little Mermaid 2: Return to the Sea Tip (voice) / Tip 2000
Courage the Cowardly Dog (voice) 1999
Freak Talks About Sex Freak's High School Friend 1999
Analyze This Nicky Shivers 1999
The Sopranos Benny Fazio 1999
Working Quinten McCracken 1997
Pepper Ann Additional Voices 1997
Trial and Error Dr. Brown 1997
Hey Arnold! Tony B. / Philly D. 1996
Sgt. Bilko Spc. Dino Paparelli 1996
The Adventures of Hyperman Studd Puppy 1995
Ed Wood Paul Marco 1994
The Cosby Mysteries Simon Cosler 1994
Windrunner Denny LeBlanc 1994
Cro Cro 1993
Newsies Racetrack Higgins 1992
One on One with John Tesh Self 1991
Blood Drips Heavily on Newsies Square Himself / Self 1991
Help Save Planet Earth Self 1990
Doogie Howser, M.D. Vinnie Delpino 1989
The Equalizer Streak 1985
Kate & Allie Mike Sheridan 1984

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙