Muhammad Ali

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 75
Muhammad Ali was an American professional boxer, activist, and philanthropist. Nicknamed "The Greatest," he is widely regarded as one of the most significant and celebrated sports figures of the 20th century and as one of the greatest boxers of all time.

Muhammad Ali was an American professional boxer, activist, and philanthropist. Nicknamed "The Greatest," he is widely regarded as one of the most significant and celebrated sports figures of the 20th century and as one of the greatest boxers of all time.

Birth Name

Cassius Marcellus Clay

Born

Saturday, 17 January 1942

Died

Friday, 03 June 2016

Links

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙