Patricia Reyes Spíndola

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 58
Patricia Reyes Spíndola is a Mexican actress, director and producer. She received three Ariel Award, two for Best Actress, and for Supporting Actress.

Patricia Reyes Spíndola is a Mexican actress, director and producer. She received three Ariel Award, two for Best Actress, and for Supporting Actress.

Birth Name

Patricia Verónica Núñez Reyes Spíndola

Born

Saturday, 11 July 1953

Actress Filmography

The Heartthrob: TV Changed, He Didn't Rocío 2022
Devil Between the Legs Isabel 2020
Empire of Lies Sara Rodríguez de Velasco 2020
Dad Wanted Directora del colegio 2020
Vagoneros Covarrubias 2019
El viaje de Keta Elena 2018
Ánima Danae 2018
Atrapada Marcela 2018
A ti te quería encontrar Lola 2018
Eres mi pasión Madre Furia 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Heartthrob: TV Changed, He Didn't Rocío 2022
Devil Between the Legs Isabel 2020
Empire of Lies Sara Rodríguez de Velasco 2020
Dad Wanted Directora del colegio 2020
Vagoneros Covarrubias 2019
El viaje de Keta Elena 2018
Ánima Danae 2018
Atrapada Marcela 2018
A ti te quería encontrar Lola 2018
Eres mi pasión Madre Furia 2018
La Voz de un Sueño Estela 2018
La Doña Florencia Molina 2016
Road to Destiny Blanca 2016
Bleak Street Adela 2015
Fear the Walking Dead Griselda Salazar 2015
Estar o no estar Veronica 2015
They Are All Dead Doña Rosario 2014
El color de la pasión Trinidad, Trinidad / Trinidad "Trini" de Treviño, Trinidad "Trini" de Treviño 2014
The Reasons of the Heart Doña Ruti 2011
Un mexicano más Viuda 2010
Los héroes del norte Doña Olegaria 2010
Chicogrande La Sandoval 2010
Todos hemos pecado La Doñita 2008
Walking Vengeance Madre de Félix 2008
My Prison Yard Aurora 2008
Amor letra por letra La Juez 2008
La rosa de Guadalupe Paz 2008
Bad Habits Madre Superiora 2007
Trece miedos Vecina 2007
Mujeres en el Acto 2006
Between Mrs. Gonzalez 2006
El carnaval de Sodoma Eréndira 2006
Inocente de ti Abuela Cleotilde 2004
Frida Matilde Kahlo 2002
La familia P. Luche Mamá Excelsa 2002
Acosada Licenciada Ortiz 2002
El sueño del caimán Madre Caimán / Caiman's Mother 2001
The Outsider Renata de Velarde 2001
Before Night Falls María Teresa Freye de Andrade 2000
No One Writes to the Colonel Jacinta 1999
Outside the Law 1998
Deep Crimson Sra. Ruelas 1996
The Queen of the Night Lucha Reyes 1994
Woman of the Port Tomasa / Perla's mother 1991
Los confines Esposa 1987
Los motivos de Luz Luz 1985
The Children of Sanchez (as Patricia Spindola) 1978
Las cenizas del diputado Ana Maria Godinez 1977
Las poquianchis (De los pormenores y otros sucedidos del dominio público que acontecieron a las hermanas de triste memoria a quienes la maledicencia así las bautizó) Prostituta asesinada 1976
The Return of a Man Called Horse Gray Thorn 1976
Letters from Marusia Rosa 1975
Llanto, risas y nocaut 1974

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙