Phoebe Nicholls

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29
Phoebe Sarah Nicholls is an English film, television, and stage actress. She is known for her roles as Cordelia Flyte in Brideshead Revisited and as the mother of John Merrick in The Elephant Man.

Phoebe Sarah Nicholls is an English film, television, and stage actress. She is known for her roles as Cordelia Flyte in Brideshead Revisited and as the mother of John Merrick in The Elephant Man.

Birth Name

Sarah Phoebe Nicholls

Born

Sunday, 07 April 1957

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙