Roger E. Mosley

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 62
Roger Earl Mosley is a retired American actor, director and writer best known for his role as the helicopter pilot Theodore "T.C." Calvin in the television series Magnum, P.I.

Roger Earl Mosley is a retired American actor, director and writer best known for his role as the helicopter pilot Theodore "T.C." Calvin in the television series Magnum, P.I.

Birth Name

Roger Earl Mosely

Born

Sunday, 18 December 1938

Actor Filmography

Magnum P.I. John Booky 2018
The Nicole Barrett Show Self 2014
Mama & Me Self 2011
FCU: Fact Checkers Unit Grandpa Faison 2010
Las Vegas Roger 2003
What Should You Do? Kidnapper 2003
Half Past Autumn: The Life and Works of Gordon Parks Huddie Ledbetter 2000
The District Temple's Father 2000
Letters from a Killer Horton 1998
Rude Awakening Milton 'Milt' Johnson 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Magnum P.I. John Booky 2018
The Nicole Barrett Show Self 2014
Mama & Me Self 2011
FCU: Fact Checkers Unit Grandpa Faison 2010
Las Vegas Roger 2003
What Should You Do? Kidnapper 2003
Half Past Autumn: The Life and Works of Gordon Parks Huddie Ledbetter 2000
The District Temple's Father 2000
Letters from a Killer Horton 1998
Rude Awakening Milton 'Milt' Johnson 1998
Women: Stories of Passion Freddy 1996
Arli$$ Mudcat Burrell 1996
A Thin Line Between Love and Hate Smitty 1996
In the House Buff 1995
RoboCop Frank Uno 1994
Pentathlon John Creese 1994
The Sinbad Show Sgt. Al Beckley 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Fred Carter 1993
Hangin' with Mr. Cooper Coach Ricketts 1992
Unlawful Entry Officer Roy Cole 1992
You Take the Kids Michael Kirkland 1990
Heart Condition Captain Wendt 1990
The New Hollywood Squares Self - Panelist 1986
Danger Bay Hari Mubaru 1984
Super Password Self - Celebrity Contestant, Himself - Celebrity Contestant 1984
Night Court Eugene Westfall 1984
The White Lions John Kani 1981
Magnum, P.I. T.C., Theodore 'TC' Calvin / Terry "TC" Calvin, Theodore 'TC' Calvin, T.C. / Theodore 'TC' Calvin / Paul Robeson / Brutus Jones / Terry "TC" Calvin, Terry "TC" Calvin 1980
Attica Frank Green 1980
Pray TV Willie Washington / Leroy Washington 1980
Paris Royal Pratt 1979
Steel Lionel 1979
I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings Bailey Sr. 1979
The Jericho Mile Cotton Crown 1979
Roots: The Next Generations Lee Garnet 1979
Cruise Into Terror Nathan 1978
The Other Side of Hell Jim Baker 1978
Semi-Tough Puddin Patterson Sr. 1977
Big Time J.J. 1977
The Greatest Sonny Liston 1977
The Love Boat Jeffrey T. Gilbert 1977
The Life and Times of Grizzly Adams Isaac 1977
Delvecchio Bosworth Hawkins 1976
Drum Slave 1976
Leadbelly Huddie Ledbetter 1976
Stay Hungry Newton 1976
The River Niger Big Moe Hayes 1976
Darktown Strutters Mellow 1975
Starsky and Hutch Big Red McGee, The Baron 1975
Baretta Det. Rudy Davis 1975
That's My Mama Doc Green 1974
The Rockford Files Electric Larry 1974
McQ Rosey 1974
Kojak Stutz 1973
Terminal Island Monk 1973
Sweet Jesus, Preacherman Lee / Holmes 1973
The Mack Olinga 1973
Hit Man Huey 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Ben Driscoll 1972
The New Centurions Truck Driver 1972
The Rookies Rawlins 1972
Kung Fu Seth 1972
The Sixth Sense 2nd Guard, Mover 1972
Sanford and Son Norman Blood 1972
Cannon Porter 1971
Longstreet Prison Guard 1971
McCloud Dolan 1970
Night Gallery Prisoner, Second Askari (segment "Logoda's Heads") 1969

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙