Sandra Bernhard

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 38
Sandra Bernhard is an American actress, comedian, singer, and author. She first gained attention in the late 1970s, with her stand-up comedy in which she often bitterly critiqued celebrity culture and political figures.

Sandra Bernhard is an American actress, comedian, singer, and author. She first gained attention in the late 1970s, with her stand-up comedy in which she often bitterly critiqued celebrity culture and political figures.

Birth Name

Sandra Gail Bernhard

Born

Monday, 06 June 1955

Links

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙