Sarah Wayne Callies

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 67
Sarah Wayne Callies is an American actress. She has played Sara Tancredi in Fox's Prison Break, Lori Grimes in AMC's The Walking Dead and Katie Bowman in USA Network's Colony.

Sarah Wayne Callies is an American actress. She has played Sara Tancredi in Fox's Prison Break, Lori Grimes in AMC's The Walking Dead and Katie Bowman in USA Network's Colony.

Birth Name

Sarah Anne Callies

Born

Wednesday, 01 June 1977

Links

Actress Filmography

The Company You Keep Birdie 2023
Friday Night in with the Morgans Self - Guest 2020
Council of Dads Robin Perry 2020
Unspeakable Margaret Sanders 2019
The Long Road Home Leann Volesky 2017
The Show Karina 2017
Kingdom Geek Self - Guest 2016
The Other Side of the Door Maria 2016
Letterkenny Anita Dyck 2016
Colony Katie Bowman 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Company You Keep Birdie 2023
Friday Night in with the Morgans Self - Guest 2020
Council of Dads Robin Perry 2020
Unspeakable Margaret Sanders 2019
The Long Road Home Leann Volesky 2017
The Show Karina 2017
Kingdom Geek Self - Guest 2016
The Other Side of the Door Maria 2016
Letterkenny Anita Dyck 2016
Colony Katie Bowman 2016
Hollywood Today Live Self 2015
Pay the Ghost Kristen 2015
Lennon or McCartney Self 2014
Into the Storm Allison 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
TakePart Live Self - Guest 2013
Black November Kate Summers 2012
Larry King Now Herself - Guest 2012
PoliticKING with Larry King Self - Guest 2012
Foreverland Fran 2011
Talking Dead Self - 'Lori', Self 2011
Faces in the Crowd Francine 2011
Rove LA Herself 2011
The Walking Dead Lori Grimes 2010
The Talk Self 2010
Lullaby for Pi Josephine 2010
The Making of the Walking Dead Lori Grimes / Herself 2010
Prison Break: The Final Break Sara Tancredi 2009
Bittersweet Robyn 2008
Whisper Roxanne 2007
The Celestine Prophecy Marjorie 2006
CollegeHumor Originals Self 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Prison Break Sara Tancredi, Dr. Sara Tancredi, Dr. Sara Tancredi / Sara Tancredi 2005
Numb3rs Agent Kim Hall 2005
House Julia 2004
Tarzan Jane Porter / Officer Jane Porter 2003
Dragnet Kathryn 'Kate' Randall 2003
Queens Supreme Kate O'Malley 2003
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself 2002
Robot Chicken Lori Grimes 2001
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Jenny Rochester 1999
Sidewalks Entertainment Self - Guest 1988

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙