Scott Paulin

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 66
Scott Paulin is an American film and television actor and director. He is perhaps best known for playing Deke Slayton in the film The Right Stuff (1983). He has also acted in films like Cat People (1982), Teen Wolf (1985), The Accused (1988), Turner & Hooch (1989), and I Am Sam (2001). He also portrayed Red Skull in Captain America (1990).

Scott Paulin is an American film and television actor and director. He is perhaps best known for playing Deke Slayton in the film The Right Stuff (1983). He has also acted in films like Cat People (1982), Teen Wolf (1985), The Accused (1988), Turner & Hooch (1989), and I Am Sam (2001). He also portrayed Red Skull in Captain America (1990).

Birth Name

Robert Scott Paulin

Born

Monday, 13 February 1950

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙