Taeko Kawata

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51
Taeko Kawata is a Japanese voice actress best known in Japan for voicing Amy Rose from the Sonic the Hedgehog franchise.

Taeko Kawata is a Japanese voice actress best known in Japan for voicing Amy Rose from the Sonic the Hedgehog franchise.

Birth Name

Taeko Yamada

Born

Saturday, 20 March 1965

Actress Filmography

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Shizuka Joestar 2012
HeartCatch PreCure the Movie: Fashion Show in the Flower Capital... Really?! Chypre 2010
Jungle Emperor: The Brave Can Change the Future Leo 2009
Naruto: Shippûden Miina 2007
D.Gray-man Level 4 Akuma 2006
Sonic X Amy Rose / Amy Rose (voice), Amy Rose 2003
Wolf's Rain Neige 2003
Pita-Ten Shino 2002
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Kanon 2001
Pikachu's PikaBoo Ruriri (voice) / Ruriri 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Shizuka Joestar 2012
HeartCatch PreCure the Movie: Fashion Show in the Flower Capital... Really?! Chypre 2010
Jungle Emperor: The Brave Can Change the Future Leo 2009
Naruto: Shippûden Miina 2007
D.Gray-man Level 4 Akuma 2006
Sonic X Amy Rose / Amy Rose (voice), Amy Rose 2003
Wolf's Rain Neige 2003
Pita-Ten Shino 2002
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Kanon 2001
Pikachu's PikaBoo Ruriri (voice) / Ruriri 2001
Dr. Slump Arale Norimaki 1997
Battle Athletes Victory Marshall 1997
Kureyon Shinchan: Buriburi Ôkoku no hihô Prince Sunnokeshi / Prince Sunnokeshi (voice) 1994
Dragon Half Pia 1993
Sailor Moon Momoko Momohara (voice) (as Taeko Kawada), Momoko Momohara (voice), Mie Sayama (as Taeko Yamada), Momoko (voice) (as Taeko Kawada), Momoko (voice) (as Taeko Yamada) 1992
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙