Tony Bill

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 69
Gerald Anthony Bill is an American actor, producer, and director. He produced the 1973 movie The Sting, for which he shared the Academy Award for Best Picture with Michael Phillips and Julia Phillips. As an actor, Bill has had supporting roles in films including Come Blow Your Horn (1963), Shampoo (1975), Pee-wee's Big Adventure (1985), and Less Than Zero (1987).read more

Gerald Anthony Bill is an American actor, producer, and director. He produced the 1973 movie The Sting, for which he shared the Academy Award for Best Picture with Michael Phillips and Julia Phillips. As an actor, Bill has had supporting roles in films including Come Blow Your Horn (1963), Shampoo (1975), Pee-wee's Big Adventure (1985), and Less Than Zero (1987). He made his directorial debut with My Bodyguard (1980), and has since directed movies like Six Weeks (1982), Five Corners (1987), Crazy People (1990), Untamed Heart (1993), and Flyboys (2006). He often cast Dudley Moore in his films.

Birth Name

Gerard Anthony Bill

Born

Friday, 23 August 1940

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙