Bebe Neuwirth

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 79
Beatrice "Bebe" Neuwirth is an American actress, singer and dancer. On television, she played Dr Lilith Sternin, Frasier Crane's wife, on both the TV sitcom Cheers and its spin-off Frasier. The role won her two Emmy Awards. On stage she played the Tony Award–winning roles of Nickie in the revival of Sweet Charity (1986) and Velma Kelly in the revival of Chicago (1996).read more

Beatrice "Bebe" Neuwirth is an American actress, singer and dancer. On television, she played Dr Lilith Sternin, Frasier Crane's wife, on both the TV sitcom Cheers and its spin-off Frasier. The role won her two Emmy Awards. On stage she played the Tony Award–winning roles of Nickie in the revival of Sweet Charity (1986) and Velma Kelly in the revival of Chicago (1996). Other Broadway musical roles include Morticia Addams in The Addams Family (2010). From 2014 to 2017, she starred as Nadine Tolliver in the CBS political drama Madam Secretary. In film, she portrayed Nora Shepherd in Jumanji (1995) and Jumanji: The Next Level (2019).

Birth Name

Beatrice J. Neuwirth

Born

Wednesday, 31 December 1958

Links

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

1 - 4 of 4 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙