Ben Gazzara

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 68
Biagio Anthony Gazzarra, known as Ben Gazzara, was an American film, stage, and television actor and director. His best known films include Anatomy of a Murder (1959), The Bridge at Remagen (1969), Voyage of the Damned (1976), Inchon (1981), Road House (1989), The Big Lebowski (1998), Buffalo '66 (1998), Happiness (1998), The Thomas Crown Affair...read more

Biagio Anthony Gazzarra, known as Ben Gazzara, was an American film, stage, and television actor and director. His best known films include Anatomy of a Murder (1959), The Bridge at Remagen (1969), Voyage of the Damned (1976), Inchon (1981), Road House (1989), The Big Lebowski (1998), Buffalo '66 (1998), Happiness (1998), The Thomas Crown Affair (1999), Summer of Sam (1999), Dogville (2003) and Paris, je t'aime (2006). He was a recurring collaborator with John Cassavetes, working with him on Husbands (1970), The Killing of a Chinese Bookie (1976) and Opening Night (1977).

Birth Name

Biagio Anthony Gazzara

Born

Thursday, 28 August 1930

Died

Friday, 03 February 2012

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

1 - 7 of 7 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙