Busy Philipps

IVA Star Rating : 74
Elizabeth Jean "Busy" Philipps is an American actress and writer. She is best known for her roles on the television series Freaks and Geeks (1999–2000), Dawson's Creek (2001–03) and ER (2006–07), and for her portrayal of Laurie Keller on the ABC series Cougar Town (2009–15), for which she received a Critics' Choice Television Award. read more

Discover

Elizabeth Jean "Busy" Philipps is an American actress and writer. She is best known for her roles on the television series Freaks and Geeks (1999–2000), Dawson's Creek (2001–03) and ER (2006–07), and for her portrayal of Laurie Keller on the ABC series Cougar Town (2009–15), for which she received a Critics' Choice Television Award. She has also appeared in supporting roles in numerous films, such as The Smokers (2000), Home Room (2002), White Chicks (2004), Made of Honor (2008), He's Just Not That into You (2009), The Gift (2015), and I Feel Pretty (2018).

Birth Name

Elizabeth Jean Philipps

Born

Monday, 25 June 1979

Links

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙