Carla Gugino

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 81
Carla Gugino is an American actress. She is best known for her roles as Ingrid Cortez in the Spy Kids trilogy (2001–2003), Laurie in American Gangster (2007), Sally Jupiter in Watchmen (2009), Dr. Vera Gorski in Sucker Punch (2011), and as a lead character in each of the television series Karen Sisco, Threshold, The Haunting of Hill House, and Jett.

Carla Gugino is an American actress. She is best known for her roles as Ingrid Cortez in the Spy Kids trilogy (2001–2003), Laurie in American Gangster (2007), Sally Jupiter in Watchmen (2009), Dr. Vera Gorski in Sucker Punch (2011), and as a lead character in each of the television series Karen Sisco, Threshold, The Haunting of Hill House, and Jett.

Birth Name

Carla N. Gugino

Born

Sunday, 29 August 1971

Links

Actress Filmography

Midnight Mass Judge 2021
Zack Snyder's Justice League Ship Voice (voice) / Ship 2021
Gunpowder Milkshake Madeleine 2021
The Haunting of Bly Manor The Storyteller, Older Jamie 2020
Jett Daisy 'Jett' Kowalski 2019
The Haunting of Hill House Olivia Crain 2018
Elizabeth Harvest Claire 2018
Gerald's Game Jessie 2017
Manhunt Kathy Scruggs 2017
Wolves Jenny Keller 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Midnight Mass Judge 2021
Zack Snyder's Justice League Ship Voice (voice) / Ship 2021
Gunpowder Milkshake Madeleine 2021
The Haunting of Bly Manor The Storyteller, Older Jamie 2020
Jett Daisy 'Jett' Kowalski 2019
The Haunting of Hill House Olivia Crain 2018
Elizabeth Harvest Claire 2018
Gerald's Game Jessie 2017
Manhunt Kathy Scruggs 2017
Wolves Jenny Keller 2017
The Space Between Us Kendra Wyndham / Kendra 2017
Harry Self 2016
Roadies Shelli Anderson 2016
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice Ship Voice (voice) / Ship Voice 2016
Bling Catherine (voice) / Catherine 2016
The Brink Joanne Larson 2015
San Andreas Emma Gaines 2015
Wayward Pines Kate Hewson 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Match Lisa Davis 2015
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
HitRECord on TV Aliens (segment "Destination Trash") 2014
Man of Steel Kelor / Kelor (voice) 2013
Nashville Virginia 2012
Hotel Noir Hanna Click 2012
Political Animals Susan Berg 2012
I Melt with You Officer Boyde / Laura 2011
New Year's Eve Spiritual Dr. Morriset (segment "Maternity Ward") / Spiritual Dr. Morriset 2011
New Girl Emma 2011
Mr. Popper's Penguins Amanda 2011
Sucker Punch Dr. Vera Gorski / Madame Vera Gorski 2011
Girl Walks Into a Bar Francine Driver 2011
Elektra Luxx Elektra Luxx / Celia 2011
Faster Cicero 2010
The Talk Self - Guest 2010
Tell Tale Femme Fatale 2010
Justified A.D. Karen Goodall 2010
Every Day Robin 2010
Women in Trouble Elektra Luxx 2009
The Mighty Macs Cathy Rush 2009
Apocrypha Woman 2009
The Phenomenon: The Comic That Changed Comics Herself / Self 2009
Under the Hood Sally Jupiter / Silk Spectre I 2009
Race to Witch Mountain Dr. Alex Friedman 2009
Watchmen Silk Spectre / Sally Jupiter 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself 2009
The Unborn Janet Beldon 2009
Righteous Kill Karen Corelli 2008
American Gangster Laurie Roberts 2007
Californication Abby Rhodes 2007
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest 2007
The 61st Annual Tony Awards Self - Presenter 2007
Rise: Blood Hunter Eve 2007
The Lookout Janet 2007
Night at the Museum Rebecca 2006
Even Money Veronica 2006
The Life Coach Carla 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Threshold Dr. Molly Anne Caffrey 2005
Sin City Lucille 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself, Herself - Guest 2005
Entourage Amanda Daniels 2004
The Singing Detective Hooker / Betty Dark 2003
Karen Sisco Karen Sisco 2003
Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over Ingrid Cortez 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself, Herself - Guest 2003
Jet Li Is 'the One' Self - various roles 2002
Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams Ingrid Cortez 2002
The Jimmy Show Annie 2002
The One Massie Walsh / T.K. Law 2001
She Creature Lily 2001
The Center of the World Jerri 2001
Spy Kids Ingrid Cortez 2001
Robot Chicken Joyce Byers / Meg Altman 2001
A Season for Miracles Emilie Thompson 1999
Judas Kiss Coco Chavez 1998
Snake Eyes Julia Costello 1998
Jaded Megan 'Meg' Harris 1998
Wedding Bell Blues Violet 1997
Lovelife Amy 1997
Michael Bride 1996
The War at Home Melissa 1996
Spin City Ashley Schaeffer 1996
The Daily Show Self 1996
Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco Delilah 1996
The Buccaneers Nan St. George 1995
Miami Rhapsody Leslie / Leslie Marcus 1995
Chicago Hope Dr. Gina Simon 1994
Motorcycle Gang Leann Morris 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Self - Guest 1993
Son in Law Rebecca Warner 1993
Red Hot Valentina 1993
This Boy's Life Norma 1993
A Private Matter Mary Beth 1992
Murder Without Motive: The Edmund Perry Story Allison Connors 1992
Davis Rules Kathi 1991
Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael Young Roxy 1990
American Dreamer Young Jessica 1990
Ferris Bueller Ann Peyson 1990
Doogie Howser, M.D. Sara Newman 1989
Quantum Leap Michelle Temple Cutter 1989
Troop Beverly Hills Chica Barnfell 1989
Sidewalks Entertainment Self - Guest 1988
The Wonder Years Sandy 1988
Good Morning, Miss Bliss Karen 1987
ALF Laura 1986
Who's the Boss? Jane 1984
Falcon Crest Sydney St. James 1981
Entertainment Tonight Herself (archive footage), Herself 1981

Producer Filmography

Jett 2019
Tell Tale 2010
Judas Kiss 1998
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙