Elliott Gould

IVA Star Rating : 88
Elliott Gould is an American actor. He began acting in Hollywood films during the 1960s. In addition to his performance in the comedy Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice (1969), for which he received a nomination for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor, Gould is perhaps best known for his significant leading roles in Robert Altman films, starring in... read more

Elliott Gould is an American actor. He began acting in Hollywood films during the 1960s. In addition to his performance in the comedy Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice (1969), for which he received a nomination for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor, Gould is perhaps best known for his significant leading roles in Robert Altman films, starring in M*A*S*H (1970), The Long Goodbye (1973) and California Split (1974). Other notable film roles include Little Murders (1971), Capricorn One (1978), The Silent Partner (1978), Bugsy (1991), and American History X (1998).

Birth Name

Elliott Goldstein

Born

Monday, 29 August 1938

1971 Golden Globe Best Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Nominated
1970 Oscar Best Actor in a Supporting Role Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙