Jack Warden

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 81
Jack Warden was an American character actor of film and television. He was twice nominated for an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor—for Shampoo (1975), and Heaven Can Wait (1978). He received a BAFTA nomination for the former movie, and won an Emmy for his performance in Brian's Song (1971).

Jack Warden was an American character actor of film and television. He was twice nominated for an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor—for Shampoo (1975), and Heaven Can Wait (1978). He received a BAFTA nomination for the former movie, and won an Emmy for his performance in Brian's Song (1971).

Birth Name

John Warden Lebzelter Jr.

Born

Saturday, 18 September 1920

Died

Wednesday, 19 July 2006

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

1 - 5 of 5 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙