John Cho

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 81
John Cho is a Korean American actor known for his roles as Harold Lee in the Harold & Kumar films and Hikaru Sulu in the Star Trek reboot film series.

John Cho is a Korean American actor known for his roles as Harold Lee in the Harold & Kumar films and Hikaru Sulu in the Star Trek reboot film series.

Birth Name

John Yohan Cho

Born

Friday, 16 June 1972

Links

Actor Filmography

Don't Make Me Go Max / Max Park 2022
The Afterparty Ulysses 2022
Cowboy Bebop Spike Spiegel 2021
Wish Dragon Long (voice) / Long 2021
Over the Moon Father / Father (voice) 2020
The Drew Barrymore Show Self 2020
Difficult People Todd Ross 2020
Princess Bride Inigo Montoya 2020
The Grudge Peter Spencer 2020
Between Two Ferns: The Movie John Cho 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Don't Make Me Go Max / Max Park 2022
The Afterparty Ulysses 2022
Cowboy Bebop Spike Spiegel 2021
Wish Dragon Long (voice) / Long 2021
Over the Moon Father / Father (voice) 2020
The Drew Barrymore Show Self 2020
Difficult People Todd Ross 2020
Princess Bride Inigo Montoya 2020
The Grudge Peter Spencer 2020
Between Two Ferns: The Movie John Cho 2019
Love, Antosha Self 2019
Korea: The Never-Ending War Narrator 2019
The Twilight Zone Raff Hanks 2019
The Oath Peter 2018
Mirai Father 2018
Searching David Kim 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Caller ID: Entity Kamal 2018
Do You Want to See a Dead Body? John Cho 2017
Literally, Right Before Aaron Mark 2017
Columbus Jin 2017
Gemini Detective Edward Ahn 2017
A Happening of Monumental Proportions Mr. Ramirez 2017
The Oscars Self - Presenter: The Academy Scientific and Technical Awards 2017
Quantum Is Calling John Cho / Himself 2016
The Exorcist Andrew Kim 2016
Star Trek Beyond Sulu 2016
Film HQ Self - Guest 2016
Get a Job Brian Bender 2016
The Hindenburg Explodes! Reggie 2016
Zipper EJ 2015
Grandma Chau 2015
Lip Sync Battle Self - Competitor 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Himself 2015
Lennon or McCartney Self 2014
To Be Takei Himself / Self 2014
BoJack Horseman Lead Improv-er (voice) 2014
Selfie Henry Higgs 2014
That Burning Feeling Roger Whitacre 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
Quiet on the Set Self 2014
The Tale of The Princess Kaguya Middle Counselor Isonokami 2013
No, You Shut Up! Self 2013
The Queen Latifah Show Self 2013
Sleepy Hollow Andy Brooks 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Drunk History William Shakespeare 2013
Star Trek Into Darkness Sulu / Hikaru Sulu 2013
Identity Thief Daniel Casey 2013
The Mindy Project Big Murder 2012
2012 Do Something Awards Self 2012
Go On Steven 2012
Total Recall McClane 2012
Get a Life! Himself / Self 2012
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
American Reunion MILF Guy #2 2012
House of Lies Sean Chew 2012
A Very Harold & Kumar Christmas Harold / Harold Lee 2011
New Girl Daniel Grant 2011
1st Look Self - Interviewee 2011
NTSF:SD:SUV Chip 2011
Dish Nation Self 2011
BPM: Beats Per Mnet Self 2011
The Talk Self 2010
GeekRockTV Self - Special Guest, Self - The Exorcist 2010
Saint John of Las Vegas Smitty 2010
Flashforward Demetri Noh 2009
Star Trek Sulu / Hikaru Sulu 2009
Kevin Pollak's Chat Show Self - Guest 2009
Childrens Hospital Park 2008
Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist Hype Man 2008
Harold & Kumar Go to Amsterdam Harold 2008
Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay Harold / Harold Lee 2008
Hollywood Residential Self 2008
Chelsea Lately Sulu 2007
Smiley Face Mikey 2007
West 32nd John Kim 2007
The Air I Breathe Banker #3 / Banker 2007
The Singles Table Ivan Throckmorton 2007
Access Hollywood Himself 2006
30 Rock Lorne 2006
Ugly Betty Kenny 2006
'Til Death Lucas Bender 2006
Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas Bob / The Reality Isn't Club - Bob 2006
American Dreamz Ittles 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Kitchen Confidential Teddy Wong, Teddy Wu / Teddy Wong 2005
How I Met Your Mother Jeff Coatsworth 2005
Bam Bam and Celeste Stephan 2005
Grey's Anatomy Dr. Marshall Stone 2005
American Dad! Vince Chung 2005
In Good Company Petey 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself - Guest 2005
House Harvey Park 2004
The Soup Self 2004
Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle Harold Lee 2004
See This Movie Larry Finkelstein 2004
The Men's Room Bob 2004
American Wedding John 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Guest, Himself 2003
Solaris DBA Emissary #1 / DBA Emissary 2002
Kim Possible Hirotaka 2002
Big Fat Liar Dustin 'Dusty' Wong / Dustin Wong 2002
The Jamie Kennedy Experiment Self 2002
Better Luck Tomorrow Steve Choe 2002
Off Centre Chau Presley 2001
Earth vs. the Spider Han 2001
American Pie 2 John 2001
Evolution Student 2001
Pavilion of Women Fengmo Wu 2001
Down to Earth Phil Quon 2001
The Division Raymond 2001
Delivering Milo Mr. Hugo 2001
Static Shock Navigator, Tantrum / Thomas Kim 2000
The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas Parking Valet 2000
Godzilla 2000: Millennium (voice) 1999
American Beauty Sale House Man #1 1999
Rocket Power Hawaiian Buddy 1999
Bowfinger Nightclub Cleaner 1999
American Pie 'MILF Guy' / Vocal Jazz Group / John 1999
Charmed Mark Chao 1998
Felicity Larry 1998
V.I.P. Flower Delivery Guy 1998
Yellow Joey 1998
The Magnificent Seven Wo Chin 1998
The Tiger Woods Story Jerry Chang 1998
Wag the Dog Aide #3 1997
Shopping for Fangs Clarance 1997
The View Himself - Selfie 1997
The Daily Show Harold 1996
Boston Common Larry 1996
MADtv Himself 1995
The Jeff Foxworthy Show Pizza Delivery Man 1995
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself - Guest 1993
Sidewalks Entertainment Self - Guest 1988
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
Sesame Street Self 1969

Producer Filmography

Tigertail 2020
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙