Kyle Chandler

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 78
Kyle Martin Chandler is an American actor. Making his screen acting debut in a 1988 television film, Chandler's first regular television role was in the ABC drama Homefront (1991–93). This was followed by the lead role of Gary Hobson in the CBS series Early Edition (1996-2000), for which he won a Saturn Award for Best Actor on Television.read more

Kyle Martin Chandler is an American actor. Making his screen acting debut in a 1988 television film, Chandler's first regular television role was in the ABC drama Homefront (1991–93). This was followed by the lead role of Gary Hobson in the CBS series Early Edition (1996-2000), for which he won a Saturn Award for Best Actor on Television. His other television roles include the short-lived sitcom What About Joan? (2001) and the legal drama The Lyon's Den (2003), both short-lived, and a well-received guest appearance on the medical drama Grey's Anatomy, for which Chandler received his first Primetime Emmy Award nomination.

Birth Name

Kyle Martin Fitzgerald Chandler

Born

Friday, 17 September 1965

Links

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 5 of 5 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙